MYSTERIES · DETECTIVE FICTION · SUSPENSE FICTION

ADAM, PAUL. Shadow Chasers. London: Little, Brown, 2000. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Paul Adam. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAM, PAUL. Unholy Trinity. London: Little, Brown, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Paul Adam. Very fine book in very fine dj. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS, JANE. Bird. London: Macmillan, 1997. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Jane Adams. Very fine book in very fine dj. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ADCOCK, THOMAS. Precinct 19. Garden City: Doubleday, 1984. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Thomas Adcock. The author's first book. Wear at the dj extremeties. Fine book in near fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

AKUNIN, BORIS [Grigory Chkhartishvili]. Leviathan. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2004. First English language edition, first printing. Erast Fandorin. SIGNED by Boris Akunin. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ALBERT, NEIL. Burning March. New York: Dutton, 1994. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Neil Albert. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ALBERT, NEIL. Cruel April. New York: Dutton, 1995. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ALBERT, SUSAN WITTIG. Bloodroot. New York: Berkley, 2001. First edition, first printing. China Bayles. SIGNED by Susan Albert. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ALEXANDER, BRUCE [Bruce Cook]. An Experiment in Treason. New York: Putnam, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Bruce Alexander. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ALTMAN, JOHN. A Game of Spies. New York: Putnam, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by John Altman. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ALTMAN, JOHN. A Gathering of Spies. New York: Putnam, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in printed wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ANDERSON, JAMES. The Affair of the 39 Cufflinks. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ANDERSON, KENT. Night Dogs. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Kent Anderson. Very fine book in very fine dj. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ANDREWS, ROBERT. A Murder of Promise. New York: Putnam, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Andrews. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ARMSTRONG, T.J. Cecilia's Vision. London: Headline/Review, 2001. First edition, first printing. Canterbury 1235. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ARSENAULT, MARK. Spiked. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author’s first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ARVIN, REED. The Last Goodbye. New York: Harper Collins, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. SIGNED by Reed Arvin. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ASHER, MICHAEL. The Eye of Ra. London: Harper Collins, 1999. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ASPLER, TONY. The Beast of Barbaresco. London: Headline, 1996. First edition, first printing. Ezra Brant wine lover's mystery. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ASPLER, TONY. Death on the Douro. London: Headline, 1997. First edition, first printing. Ezra Brant wine lover's mystery. Fine book in fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ATHERTON, NANCY. Aunt Dimity’s Good Deed. New York: Viking, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Nancy Atherton. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ATKINS, CHARLES. Risk Factor. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Charles Atkins. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ATKINSON, DEBORAH TURRELL. Primitive Secrets. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author’s first novel. Fine book in printed wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

AUBERT, ROSEMARY. Free Reign. Bridgehampton: Bridge Works Publishing, 1997. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $21.95 . . . ADD TO CART

AUTRY, CURT. The Reunion. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in printed wrappers. $8.00 . . . ADD TO CART

AUTRY, CURT. The Reunion. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Curt Autry. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BAANTJER [Albert Cornelis Baantjer]. DeKok and the Sorrowing Tomcat. Fairfax Station: Intercontinental Publishing, 1993. First hardcover edition in English, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BACKER, SARA. American Fuji. New York: Putnam, 2001. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Sara Backer. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BAKER, JOHN. Poet in the Gutter. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1996. First US edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BAKER, JOHN. Shooting in the Dark. London: Orion, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by John Baker. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BALDACCI, DAVID. The Simple Truth. New York: Warner Books, 1998. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by David Baldacci. Near fine book in fine dj. $18.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BALL, TERENCE. Rousseau's Ghost. Albany: State University of New York Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Terence Ball. Very fine book in very fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BALLINGER, JOHN. The Williamsburg Forgeries. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. Second printing. SIGNED by John Ballinger. Very fine book in very fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. A City of Strangers. New York: Scribners, 1990. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. A Cry from the Dark. London: Allison & Busby, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. The Bones in the Attic. London: Harper Collins, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BERNARD, ROBERT. The Bones in the Attic. New York: Scribner, 2002. First US edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. Death and the Chaste Apprentice. New York: Scribners, 1989. First US edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. The Mistress of Alderley. London: Allison & Busby, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. Touched by the Dead. London: Harper Collins, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNARD, ROBERT. Unholy Dying. London: Harper Collins, 2000. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Barnard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNES, LINDA. Flashpoint. New York: Hyperion, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Carlotta Carlyle. SIGNED by Linda Barnes. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARON, AILEEN G. A Fly Has a Hundred Eyes. Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2002. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. Palestine 1938. SIGNED by Aileen G. Baron. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARR, NEVADA. Hunting Season. New York: Putnam, 2002. First edition, first printing. Anna Pigeon. SIGNED by Nevada Barr. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARR, NEVADA. Liberty Falling. New York: Putnam, 1999. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRE, RICHARD. Blackheart Highway. New York: Berkley, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Richard Barre. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRON, STEPHANIE [Francine Mathews]. Jane and the Unpleasantness at Scargrave Manor. London: Headline, 1996. First British edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephanie Barron. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRY, DAVE and HIAASEN, CARL and others. Naked Came the Manatee. New York: Putnam, 1996. First edition, unbound typescript. 195 pages. SIGNED by Dave Barry (author of Chapter 1). Fine copy. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BEARE, GERALDINE. Crime Stories from the Strand. London: Folio Society, 1991. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 20 stories by Arthur Conan Doyle, Agatha Christie, Rudyard Kipling, Margery Allingham, A.E.W. Mason, and others. Fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BEATON, M.C. [Marion Chesney]. Death of a Poison Pen. New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by M.C. Beaton. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BECK, K.K. Unwanted Attentions. New York: Walker, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by K.K. Beck. Fine book in fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BEECHEY, ALAN. Murdering Ministers. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. An Oliver Swithin mystery. SIGNED by Alan Beechey. Very fine book in very fine dj. $26.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BELL, JOSEPHINE. Double Doom. New York: Macmillan, 1958. First edition, first printing. A couple of chips and a few short closed tears on the dj. Clipped corners on the front dj panel, but price is still present. Very good book in very good dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BENKE, RICHARD. The Ghost Ocean. Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 2004. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Richard Benke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BENNETT, ARNOLD. The Loot of Cities: Being the Adventures of a Millionaire in Search of Joy. A Fantasia. Philadelphia: Oswald Train, 1972. First US edition, first printing. Collects 6 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BENOIT, CHARLES. Relative Danger. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author’s first novel. Edgar award nominee. SIGNED by Charles Benoit. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BIRTCHER, BARON R. Roadhouse Blues. Dallas: Durban House, 2000. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Baron R. Birtcher. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BISHOP, PAUL. Chapel of the Ravens. New York: Tor, 1991. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Paul Bishop. Fine book in fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLACK, MICHELLE. The Second Glass of Absinthe. New York: Forge, 2003. First edition, first printing. A mystery of the Victorian west. SIGNED by Michelle Black. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLACK, MICHELLE. Solomon Spring. New York: Forge, 2002. First edition, first printing. A mystery of the Victorian west. SIGNED by Michelle Black. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAKE, JAMES CARLOS. Under the Skin. New York: Morrow, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Carlos Blake. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAKE, JAMES CARLOS. A World of Thieves. New York: Morrow, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Carlos Blake. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLANK, HOWARD E. A Long Way from the Creek. Baltimore: Pikesville Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Howard E. Blank. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAUNER, PETER. The Last Good Day. Boston: Little, Brown, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. SIGNED by Peter Blauner. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLEVINS, MEREDITH. The Hummingbird Wizard. New York: Forge, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Meredith Blevins. Fine book in printed wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLEVINS, MEREDITH. The Hummingbird Wizard. New York: Forge, 2003. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Meredith Blevins. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. A Long Line of Dead Men. New York: Morrow, 1994. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. A Ticket to the Boneyard. New York: Morrow, 1990. First edition, first printing. Matt Scudder. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. A Walk Among the Tombstones. New York: Morrow, 1992. First edition, first printing. Matt Scudder. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Ariel. Delavan: G & G Books, 1996. Limited edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $38.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Cinderella Sims. Burton: Subterranean Press, 2003. First hardcover edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. The Devil Knows You're Dead. New York: Morrow, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Enough Rope. New York: Morrow, 2002. First edition, first printing. A massive collection of 84 stories. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Even the Wicked. New York: Morrow, 1997. First US edition, first printing. Matt Scudder. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE and WOOLRICH, CORNELL. Into the Night. New York: Mysterious Press, 1987. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE and WOOLRICH, CORNELL. Into the Night. New York: Mysterious Press, 1987. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block on a laid in bookplate. Fine book in fine dj. $16.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Random Walk. New York: Tor, 1988. First edition, first printing. Clipped price corner. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Fine book in fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Small Town. New York: Morrow, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Small Town. London: Orion, 2003. First British edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE. Tanner on Ice. New York: Dutton, 1998. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lawrence Block. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCK, LAWRENCE writing as Jill Emerson. Threesome. Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing/Burton: Subterranean Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lawrence Block and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book without dj as issued. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLUNDY, ANNA. The Bad News Bible. London: Headline, 2004. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Anna Blundy. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOLGER, DANIEL. Feast of Bones. Novato: Presidio Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BOOTH, STEPHEN. Black Dog. New York: Scribner, 2000. First US edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Stephen Booth. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOOTH, STEPHEN. Blind to the Bones. London: Harper Collins, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephen Booth. Fine book in fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOOTH, STEPHEN. Blood on the Tongue. London: Harper Collins, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephen Booth. Very fine book in very fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOOTH, STEPHEN. Blood on the Tongue. New York: Scribner, 2002. First US edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephen Booth. Top corners somewhat bumped. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOOTH, STEPHEN. Dancing with the Virgins. London: Harper Collins, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephen Booth. Top front corner bumped. Fine book in fine dj. $185.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, GAIL. Burying Ariel. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2000. First edition, first printing. A Joanne Kilbourn mystery. SIGNED by Gail Bowen. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, MICHAEL. Faithfully Executed. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Bowen. Fine book in fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, MICHAEL. Screenscam. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, MICHAEL. Screenscam. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Bowen. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, MICHAEL. Unforced Error. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, PETER. Kelly and the Three-Toed Horse. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Peter Bowen. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOYLE, GERRY. Cover Story. New York: Berkley, 2000. First Edition, first printing. SIGNED by Gerry Boyle. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADBERRY, JAMES. Ruins of Civility. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Bradberry. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADBURY, RAY. Death Is A Lonely Business. New York: Knopf, 1985. First trade edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADY, JOHN. A Carra King. Toronto: McArthur & Company, 2000. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. SIGNED by John Brady. A Matt Minogue mystery. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $21.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BRELICH, MARIO. The Work of Betrayal. Marlboro: Marlboro Press, 1988. First edition in English, first printing. Translated from Italian by Raymond Rosenthal. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRETT, SIMON. A Crime in Rhyme and Other Mysterious Fragments. West Sussex: Frith House, 2000. First edition, first printing. Paperback original. SIGNED by Simon Brett. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BRETT, SIMON. Lines of Enquiry and Other Literary Oddities. West Sussex: Frith House, 2002. First edition, first printing. Paperback original. SIGNED by Simon Brett. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRETT, SIMON. The Torso in the Town. London: Macmillan, 2002. First edition, first printing. A Fethering mystery. SIGNED by Simon Brett. Very fine book in very fine dj. $36.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BREWER, JAMES D. No Bottom. New York: Walker, 1994. First edition, first printing. Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BREWER, JAMES D. No Virtue. New York: Walker, 1995. First edition, first printing. Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BREWER, STEVE. Dirty Pool. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. Bubba Mabry. SIGNED by Steve Brewer. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWN, DAN. Digital Fortress. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 2004. Revised edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWNE, GERALD A. 18mm Blues. New York: Warner Books, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Gerald A. Browne. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWNE, GERALD A. 19 Purchase Street. New York: Arbor House, 1982. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Gerald A. Browne. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWNE, HOWARD. Murder Wears A Halo. Brooklyn: Gryphon Books, 1997. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Howard Browne, artist Ron Turner, and introducer Robert Barrett. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers and dj. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWNE, HOWARD. The Taste of Ashes. Missoula: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1988. First edition in paperback, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BUCHAN, JOHN. The Thirty-Nine Steps. Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1988. Reissue, first edition thus. Illustrated by Edward Gorey. Fine book without dj as issued. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BUFFA, D.W. The Defense. New York: Henry Holt, 1997. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by D.W. Buffa. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BUFFA, D.W. The Defense. New York: Henry Holt, 1997. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURGEN, STEPHEN. Walking the Lions. London: Constable, 2002. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Stephen Burgen. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. Bitterroot. New Orleans: B.E. Trice, 2001. First edition, limited issue, first printing. One of 150 numbered copies. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $165.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. Burning Angel. New York: Hyperion, 1995. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. Cadillac Jukebox. New Orleans: B.E. Trice, 1996. First edition, first printing. One of 175 numbered copies. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. Cadillac Jukebox. New York: Hyperion, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. Cimarron Rose. London: Orion, 1997. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. 1997 Edgar winner for best novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. The Lost Get-Back Boogie. New York: Henry Holt, 1987. Promotional paperback, first edition thus. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. The Lost Get-Back Boogie. New York: Henry Holt, 1987. First edition in paperback, first printing. Very light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAMES LEE. Purple Cane Road. London: Orion, 2000. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAN. Flight. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Jan Burke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAN. Goodnight, Irene. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Jan Burke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, JAN. Liar. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Jan Burke. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CALDWELL, IAN and THOMASON, DUSTIN. The Rule of Four. New York: Dial Press, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CAMP, JOHN. The Empress File. New York: Henry Holt, 1991. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in fine dj. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CAMPBELL, HARLAN. Monkey on a Chain. New York: Doubleday, 1993. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Harlan Campbell. Fine book in fine dj. $10.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CARLSON, P.M. Renowned Be Thy Grave or the Murderous Miss Mooney. Norfolk: Crippen & Landru, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 200 numbered copies. SIGNED by P.M. Carlson. Collects 10 Bridget Mooney stories. Accompanied by a separately printed pamphlet containing the story Farewell the Plumed Troop. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARR, JOLYON [Edith Pargeter]. Murder in the Dispensary. Sussex: Post Mortem Books, 1999. Limited edition, first printing thus. Limited reissue of the author's first crime novel. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED by publisher Ralph Spurrier. Very fine book without dj as issued. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARR, ROBYN. Mind Tryst. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robyn Carr. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARTER, CHARLOTTE. Coq au Vin. New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Charlotte Carter. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARTER, CHARLOTTE. Drumsticks. New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Charlotte Carter. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARVER, CAROLINE. Blood Junction. London: Orion, 2001. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Caroline Carver. Front free endpaper partially glued to front pastedown (binding error). Fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARVER, CAROLINE. Dead Heat. London: Orion, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Caroline Carver. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CASEY, DONIS. The Old Buzzard Had It Coming. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2005. First edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Donis Casey. Fine book in fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CAVE, HUGH B. Bottled in Blonde. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 2000. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Hugh B. Cave. Collects 9 Peter Kane stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $115.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CAVE, HUGH B. Bottled in Blonde. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 2000. First edition, first printing. Collects 9 Peter Kane stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $29.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHABER, M.E. The Bonded Dead. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. First edition, first printing. Milo March. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CHAPMAN, HERB. The Book of Cain. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Herb Chapman. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHARLES, KATE. A Drink of Deadly Wine. New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. First US edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CHESBRO, GEORGE C. The Fear in Yesterday's Rings. New York: Mysterious Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by George C. Chesbro. Fine book in fine dj. $18.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CHESBRO, GEORGE C. Veil. New York: Mysterious Press, 1986. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by George C. Chesbro. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHESTERTON, G.K. Father Brown of the Church of Rome: Selected Mystery Stories. San Francisco: Ignatius Press, 1996. First edition, first printing. Collects 10 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHRISTIE, AGATHA. Postern of Fate. New York: Dodd Mead, 1973. First US edition, first printing. Tommy and Tuppence Beresford. Previous owner’s neat bookplate on front pastedown. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CHRISTIE, AGATHA. Sleeping Murder. New York: Dodd Mead, 1976. First US edition, first printing. Miss Marple. Partially clipped price corner. Fine book in fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CLARE, ALYS. The Tavern in the Morning. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2000. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Alys Clare. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. All Around the Town. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First edition, first printing. Stain at top corner of text block. SIGNED by Mary Higgins Clark. Very good book in fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. I’ll Be Seeing You. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Mary Higgins Clark. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. Loves Music, Loves to Dance. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1991. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Mary Higgins Clark. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS. While My Pretty One Sleeps. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CLEARY, JON. Autumn Maze. New York: Morrow, 1994. First US edition, first printing. Scobie Malone. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CLEARY, JON. Endpeace. New York: Morrow, 1997. First US edition, first printing. Scobie Malone. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CLYNES, MICHAEL [P.C. Doherty]. The Poisoned Chalice. New York: Otto Penzler Books, 1994. First US edition, first printing. SIGNED by P.C. Doherty on a laid in bookplate. Fine book in fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COBB, JAMES H. Choosers of the Slain. New York: Putnam, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. SIGNED by James Cobb. Light wear at the head of the spine. Fine book in printed wrappers. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COBB, JAMES H. West on 66. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James H. Cobb. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COBEN, HARLAN. The Innocent. New York: Dutton, 2005. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COEL, MARGARET. The Ghost Walker. New York: Berkley, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Margaret Coel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COEL, MARGARET. My Last Goodbye. Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing, 2002. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies of the limited issue. SIGNED by Margaret Coel, introducer Nancy Pickard, and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book in pictorial boards without dj as issued. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COEL, MARGARET. My Last Goodbye. Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing, 2002. First edition, first printing. One of 10 lettered presentation copies. SIGNED by Margaret Coel, introducer Nancy Pickard, and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book in pictorial boards without dj as issued. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COGGINS, MARK. Vulture Capital. Berkeley: Poltroon Press, 2002. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Mark Coggins. Very fine book without dj in clamshell case as issued. $200.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COHEN, PAULA. Gramercy Park. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Paula Cohen. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COLAPINTO, JOHN. About the Author. New York: Harper Collins, 2001. First edition, bound manuscript. Fine copy. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COLEMAN, REED FARREL. Redemption Street. New York: Viking, 2004. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Reed Farrel Coleman. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COLLINS, MICHAEL [Dennis Lynds]. The Cadillac Cowboy. New York: Donald I. Fine, 1995. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Collins. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COLLINS, MICHAEL. The Resurrectionists. London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Collins. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COMPTON, JODI. The 37th Hour. New York: Delacorte, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. The author’s first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONAWAY, JAMES. The Big Easy. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Near fine book in very good dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. A Darkness More Than Night. New Orleans: B.E. Trice, 2001. First edition, first printing. One of 400 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $135.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. A Darkness More Than Night. Boston: Little, Brown, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Angels Flight. Boston: Little, Brown, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Blood Work. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $250.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Chasing the Dime. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2002. First edition, first printing. One of 400 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. City of Bones. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2002. First edition, first printing. One of 400 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Harry Bosch. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. City of Bones. Boston: Little, Brown, 2002. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. The Concrete Blonde. Boston: Little, Brown, 1994. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Lost Light. New Orleans: B.E. Trice Publishing, 2003. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued with accompanying Dark Sacred Night CD. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. The Narrows. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2004. First edition, first printing. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Trunk Music. Boston: Little, Brown, 1997. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Void Moon. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Void Moon. Boston: Little, Brown, 1999. First edition, first printing. Introduces casino thief Cassie Black. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNOR, JOHN. Phoenix. London: Orion, 2003. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. Introduces West Yorkshire Detective Constable Karen Sharpe. SIGNED by John Connor. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONSTANTINE, K.C. [Carl Kosak] Blood Mud. New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by K.C. Constantine. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONSTANTINE, K.C. [Carl Kosak]. Grievance. New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by K.C. Constantine. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CONSTANTINE, K.C. [Carl Kosak] The Man Who Liked Slow Tomatoes. Boston: David R. Godine, 1982. Book club edition. Fine book in fine dj. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CONWAY, SARA. Murder on Good Friday. Nashville: Cumberland House, 2001. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. A Lord Godwin novel set in 13th century England. SIGNED by Sara Conway. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COOK, JUDITH. Kill the Witch. London: Headline, 1999. First edition, first printing. Dr. Simon Forman. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COOK, JUDITH. School of the Night. London: Headline, 2000. First edition, first printing. Dr. Simon Forman. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COOK, ROBIN. Seizure. New York: Putnam, 2003. First Edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robin Cook. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COOPER, M.E. Uncivil Death. Stillwater: Padlock Mystery Press, 2001. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. SIGNED by M.E. Cooper. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COOPER, NATASHA [Daphne Wright]. Fault Lines. London: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First edition, first printing. First Trish Maguire novel. SIGNED by Natasha Cooper. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COOPER, NATASHA [Daphne Wright]. Prey to All. London: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First edition, first printing. Trish Maguire. SIGNED by Natasha Cooper. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CORBETT, DAVID. The Devil's Redhead. London: Orion, 2003. First British edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CORNWELL, PATRICIA D. All That Remains. New York: Scribners, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Patricia Cornwell on a laid-in bookplate. Fine book in fine dj. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CORNWELL, PATRICIA D. Cruel and Unusual. New York: Scribners, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Patricia Cornwell on a laid-in bookplate. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CORPI, LUCHA. Cactus Blood. Houston: Arte Publico Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lucha Corpi. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CORPI, LUCHA. Eulogy for a Brown Angel. Houston: Arte Publico Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. The author's first mystery novel. SIGNED by Lucha Corpi. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COUSINS, CAROLINE [Gail Greer, Meg Herndon and Nancy Pate]. Fiddle Dee Death. Winston-Salem: John F. Blair, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Caroline Cousins, Gail Greer, Meg Herndon, and Nancy Pate. Very fine book in very fine dj. $21.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CRABBE, RICHARD E. Suspension. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Richard E. Crabbe. Very fine book in very fine dj. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CRAIG, PATRICIA. The Oxford Book of English Detective Stories. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 33 stories by Doyle, Chesterton, Bentley, Christie, Sayers, Innes, James, Brett, and others. Fine book in fine dj. $8.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CRAIG, PHILIP R. Vineyard Shadows. New York: Scribner, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Philip R. Craig. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CRAIS, ROBERT. Hostage. New York: Doubleday, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Crais. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CREASEY, JOHN. Inspector West at Home. New York: Scribners, 1973. First US edition, first printing. 2 short closed tears at the top of the back panel. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CREASEY, JOHN. Man on the Run. New York: World Publishing, 1972. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CREASEY, JOHN. Murder in the Stars. New York: World Publishing, 1972. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CREASEY, JOHN. Take a Body. New York: World Publishing, 1972. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CREASEY, JOHN. The Withered Man. New York: McKay-Washburn, 1974. First US edition, first printing. Light wear at the dj extremeties. Fine book in near fine dj. $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CRICHTON, MICHAEL. Next. New York: Harper Collins, 2006. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CRUMLEY, JAMES. Bordersnakes. New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by James Crumley. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CRUMLEY, JAMES. The Final Country. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2001. First edition, first printing. One of 400 numbered copies. SIGNED by James Crumley. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CUSSLER, CLIVE. Atlantis Found. New York: Putnam, 1999. First edition, first printing. Dirk Pitt. Very fine book in very fine dj. $8.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CUSSLER, CLIVE. Flood Tide. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Clive Cussler. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CUSSLER, CLIVE. Sahara. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Clive Cussler. Very fine book in very fine dj. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CUTLER, JUDITH. Staying Power. St. Martin's Press, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. SIGNED by Judith Cutler. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAMS, JEANNE M. The Body in the Transept. New York: Walker, 1995. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. SIGNED by Jeanne M. Dams. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DAMS, JEANNE M. Death in Lacquer Red. New York: Walker, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Jeanne M. Dams. Introduces amateur sleuth Hilda Johansson. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIDSON, DIANE MOTT. The Main Corpse. New York: Bantam, 1996. First edition, advance reading copy. SIGNED by Diane Mott Davidson. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVID, AUSTIN. Shoveling Smoke. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2003. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Austin Davis. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIS, LINDSEY. A Body in the Bath House. London: Century, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lindsey Davis. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIS, LINDSEY. Ode to a Banker. New York: Warner Books, 2001. First US edition, advance reading copy. SIGNED by Lindsey Davis. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIS, LINDSEY. Silver Pigs. New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. First US edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lindsey Davis on a laid in bookplate. Light dj wear. Fine book in fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIS, THOMAS D. Consuming Fire. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Tom Davis. Fine book in printed wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAY, DIANNE. Fire and Fog. New York: Doubleday, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAY, DIANNE. The Strange Files of Fremont Jones. New York: Doubleday, 1995. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEANDREA, WILLIAM L. Five O’Clock Lightning. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1982. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DEAVER, JEFFERY. The Blue Nowhere. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Jeffery Deaver. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEAVER, JEFFERY. Garden of Beasts. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2004. First British edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CASTRIQUE, MARK. Dangerous Undertaking. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CASTRIQUE, MARK. Dangerous Undertaking. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Mark de Castrique. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CASTRIQUE, MARK. Grave Undertaking. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Mark de Castrique. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DEMARINIS, RICK. A Clod of Wayward Marl. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Rick DeMarinis. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEAVER, JEFFERY. A Hot and Sultry Night for Crime. New York: Berkley, 2003. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 20 stories by Jeffery Deaver, Loren D. Estleman, Jeremiah Healy, Carolyn Wheat, John Lutz, and others. SIGNED by Jeffery Deaver and Loren D. Estleman. Very fine book in very fine dj. $21.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DEBIN, DAVID. Nice Guys Finish Dead. New York: Turtle Bay Books, 1992. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by David Debin. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEE, ED. The Con Man's Daughter. New York: Mysterious Press, 2003. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Ed Dee. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEMARINIS, RICK. The Year of the Zinc Penny. New York: Norton, 1989. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Rick DeMarinis. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DENHART, JEFFREY. Just Bones. Aurora: Write Way Publishing, 1996. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Jeffrey Denhart. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEVANE, TERRY [Jeremiah Healy]. Uncommon Justice. New York: Putnam, 2001. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Terry Devane. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DEVERELL, WILLIAM. Slander. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1999. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DEVERELL, WILLIAM. Trial of Passion. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1997. First edition, first printing. Arthur Ellis award winner for best crime novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . .