PAPERBACKS
ADAMS, ALICE. A Southern Exposure. New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
AIKEN, GINNY. Design On a Crime. Grand Rapids: Fleming H. Revell, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
ALLISON, DOROTHY. Bastard Out of Carolina. New York: Plume, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.29 . . . ADD TO CART
AMBROSE, STEPHEN E. Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West. New York: Touchstone/Simon & Schuster, 1996. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $5.95 . . . ADD TO CART
AMIS, MARTIN. Vintage Amis. New York: Vintage Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
ANSAY, A. MANETTE. Vinegar Hill. New York: Avon Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART
ARNOTT, JAKE. He Kills Coppers. New York: Harcourt, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
ASBURY, HERBERT. The Gangs of New York: An Informal History of the Underworld. New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 2001. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART
AUSTEN, JANE. Emma. New York: Penguin Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.79 . . . ADD TO CART
AUSTER, PAUL. Oracle Night. New York: Picador, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
BAKER, NICHOLSON. Vox. New York: Vintage Books, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
BARNARD, ROBERT. A Scandal in Belgravia. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $7.49 . . . ADD TO CART
BARNES, JULIAN. A History of the World in 10 1/2 Chapters. New York: Vintage Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Light wear. Fine copy. $5.20 . . . ADD TO CART
BARTH, JOHN. Further Fridays: Essays, Lectures, and Other Nonfiction, 1984-1994. Boston: Back Bay/Little, Brown, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BASS, RICK. The Watch: Stories. New York: Norton, 1994. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.39 . . . ADD TO CART
BASS, RICK. Where the Sea Used to Be. New York: Mariner Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
BELL, FRANK. The Snow Eagle. Helena: Western Horizons Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Very good copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BENOIT, CHARLES. Relative Danger [Large Print]. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $11.50 . . . ADD TO CART
BIGUENET, JOHN. Oyster. London: Orion, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BISHOP, MORRIS. The Widening Stain. Boulder: Rue Morgue Press, 2007. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
BOHJALIAN, CHRIS. Midwives. New York: Vintage Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART
BOOKY, ALBERT R. Apache Shadows. Santa Fe: Sunstone Press, 1986. Trade paperback. Very good copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
BOWDEN, MARK. Black Hawk Down: A Story of Modern War. New York: Penguin Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
BOYD, HARVEY T. Western Madness. Scottsdale: Pinnacle Peak Publishing, 1994. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BRADBY, TOM. The Master of Rain. New York: Anchor Books/Random House, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BRODRICK, WILLIAM. The 6th Lamentation. New York: Penguin Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BROWN, DAN. Digital Fortress. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
BURKE, JAMES LEE. White Doves at Morning: A Novel of the Civil War. London: Orion, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BURROUGH, BRYAN and HELYAR, JOHN. Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of RJR Nabisco. New York: Harper Perennial, 1993. Trade paperback. B&W photos. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Tarzan of the Apes. New York: Penguin Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
BUTLER, ROBERT OLEN. Fair Warning. New York: Grove Press, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.25 . . . ADD TO CART
BYATT, A.S. Sugar and Other Stories. New York: Vintage Books, 1987. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
CAMPBELL, HARLEN. Monkey on a Chain. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART
CANIN, ETHAN. Blue River. New York: Warner Books, 1992. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
CARTER, STEPHEN L. The Emperor of Ocean Park. New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
CASEY, JOHN. Spartina. New York: Avon Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
CHATWIN, BRUCE. On the Black Hill. New York: Penguin Books, 1984. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
CHEEVER, JOHN. The Wapshot Chronicle. New York: Perennial/Harper Collins, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
CHEEVER, JOHN. The Wapshot Scandal. New York: Perennial/Harper Collins, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
CHEVALIER, TRACY. Girl with a Pearl Earring. New York: Plume, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]. A Famine of Horses. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. $13.95 . . . ADD TO CART
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]. A Season of Knives. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. $13.95 . . . ADD TO CART
CHISHOLM, P.F. [Patricia Finney]. A Surfeit of Guns. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Sir Robert Carey. SIGNED by Patricia Finney aka P.F. Chisholm. Very fine copy. $13.95 . . . ADD TO CART
CLAPESATTLE, HELEN. The Doctors Mayo. Rochester: Mayo Foundation, 1990. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
COLLIGNON, RICK. The Journal of Antonio Montoya. London: Sceptre, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
COLLINS, MICHAEL. The Keepers of Truth. New York: Scribner, 2001. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
CONNELL, EVAN S. Mr. Bridge. San Francisco: North Point Press, 1981. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.29 . . . ADD TO CART
CONNELLY, MICHAEL. Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers. New York: Little Brown, 2006. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
CONWAY, JILL KER. The Road from Coorain. New York: Vintage Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $4.39 . . . ADD TO CART
COREY, MELINDA and OCHOA, GEORGE. Literature: The New York Public Library Book of Answers. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART
CUNNINGHAM, MICHAEL. The Hours. New York: Picador, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART
DANIEL, A.B. Incas Book 1: The Puma’s Shadow. New York: Scribner, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DANIEL, A.B. Incas Book 2: The Gold of Cuzco. New York: Scribner, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DANIEL, A.B. Incas Book 3: The Light of Machu Picchu. New York: Scribner, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DAVIES, ROBERTSON. The Lyre of Orpheus. New York: Penguin Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
DAVIES, ROBERTSON. The Salterton Trilogy: Tempest-Tost, Leaven of Malice, A Mixture of Frailties. New York: Penguin Books, 1987. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DOBIE, J. FRANK. I’ll Tell You a Tale: An Anthology. Austin: University of Texas Press, 1981. Trade paperback. Light cover and shelf wear. Very good copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
DOIG, IVAN. Heart Earth: A Memoir. New York: Penguin Books, 1994. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DOWNS, JAMES F. The Navajo. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. Trade paperback. B&W photos. Very good copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DOYLE, RODDY. A Star Called Henry. Toronto: Vintage Canada, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
DOYLE, RODDY. Paddy Clarke Ha Ha Ha. New York: Penguin Books, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
DOYLE, RODDY. The Snapper. New York: Penguin Books, 1992. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
DOYLE, RODDY. The Van. New York: Penguin Books, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
DUBUS, ANDRE. Dancing After Hours: Stories. New York: Vintage Books, 1997. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
DUBUS, ANDRE. The Last Worthless Evening. New York: Crown, 1987. Trade paperback. Collects 4 novellas and 2 stories. Fine copy. $3.69 . . . ADD TO CART
DUFF, S. GRANT. Europe and the Czechs. London: Penguin Books, 1938. Mass market paperback. Very good copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DUNAWAY, DAVID KING. Writing the Southwest. New York: Plume, 1995. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Rudolfo Anaya and David King Dunaway. Fine copy. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART
DUNBAR, CATHERINE. False Images. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
DUNNING, JOHN. Booked to Die. New York: Pocket Books, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
EDWARDS, KIM. The Memory Keeper’s Daughter. New York: Penguin Books, 2006. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.60 . . . ADD TO CART
ELLIS, ALICE THOMAS. The Summer House. New York: Penguin Books, 1994. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
ELLISON, HARLAN and ASIMOV, ISAAC. I, Robot: The Illustrated Screenplay. New York: ibooks, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
ENGLISH, PRISCILLA and SEIDMAN, LISA and WOODS, MAE. Murder by Thirteen. Acton: Crown Valley Press, 1997. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FABER, MICHEL. The Crimson Petal and the White. New York: Harcourt, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FAUST, RON. Lord of the Dark Lake. New York: Forge, 2000. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FELDMAN, DAVID. Imponderables: The Solution to the Mysteries of Everyday Life. New York: Quill, 1987. Trade paperback. B&W illustrations. Near fine copy. $3.19 . . . ADD TO CART
FESPERMAN, DAN. Lie in the Dark. New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
FIELDING, HELEN. Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason. New York: Penguin Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
FINNEY, JACK. Time and Again. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1978. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FLAGG, FANNIE. Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man. New York: Warner Books, 1992. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
FLAGG, FANNIE. Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe. New York: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
FORSTER, E.M. A Room with a View, Howards End, Maurice. New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, n.d. Trade paperback. Light cover wear. Very good copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FORSTER, E.M. Howards End. New York: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FRAZIER, CHARLES. Cold Mountain. New York: Vintage Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
FRAZIER, IAN. Family. New York: Picador, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
FROMM, PETE. As Cool As I Am. New York: Picador, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
GARLOCK, DOROTHY. Song of the Road. New York: Warner Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
GARZA, HEDDA. Women in Medicine. New York: Franklin Watts, 1994. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART
GILCHRIST, ELLEN. The Anna Papers. Boston: Little Brown, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
GLASS, JULIA. Three Junes. New York: Anchor Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
GOLDEN, ARTHUR. Memoirs of a Geisha. New York: Vintage Books, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
GOLDING, WILLIAM. Pincher Martin. New York: Harcourt Brace, 1984. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
GOODMAN, ALLEGRA. Kaaterskill Falls. New York: Delta/Random House, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.18 . . . ADD TO CART
GORRITI, JUANA MANUELA. Dreams and Realities: Selected Fiction of Juana Manuela Gorriti. New York: Oxford University Press, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
GRAHAM, KATHARINE. Katharine Graham’s Washington. New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.79 . . . ADD TO CART
GRAHAM, KATHARINE. Personal History. New York: Vintage/Random House, 1998. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART
GRIMSLEY, JIM. Boulevard. Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
GRIMSLEY, JIM. Dream Boy. New York: Scribner, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
GUNTHER, JOHN. Death Be Not Proud. New York: Harper Perennial, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.19 . . . ADD TO CART
GUTERSON, DAVID. Snow Falling on Cedars. New York: Vintage Books, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
HAGEN, GEORGE. The Laments. New York: Random House, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
HARRIS, JOANNE. Blackberry Wine. London: Black Swan, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HARUF, KENT. Plainsong. New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.20 . . . ADD TO CART
HARUF, KENT. Where You Once Belonged. New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
HEAT-MOON, WILLIAM LEAST. River-Horse. New York: Penguin Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
HEGI, URSULA. Stones from the River. New York: Scribner, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
HENDERSON, DEE. Before I Wake. Carol Stream: Tyndale House, 2006. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
HENDERSON, DEE. True Honor. Sisters, Multnomah Publishers, 2002. Trade paperback. Uncommon Heroes series. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
HEWITT, JOHN. Ancient Armour and Weapons: From the Iron Age to the Thirteenth Century. London: Bracken Books, 1996. Trade paperback. B&W illustrations. Fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HILLENBRAND, LAURA. Seabiscuit: An American Legend. New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HOBBS, WILL. The Maze. New York: Avon Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $1.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HOLLAND, CECELIA. Great Maria. New York: Soho Press, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HOLMAN, SHERI. The Dress Lodger. New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
HOLMGREN, VIRGINIA C. The Way of the Hummingbird: In Legend, History & Today’s Gardens. Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1986. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HOLT, A.J. Unforgiven. London: Headline, 1997. Mass market paperback. Spine slant and creases. Cover wear. Some writing on first page. Good copy. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART
HOPE, ANTHONY. The Prisoner of Zenda. Washington DC: Regnery Publishing, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HOYT, ERICH. Orca: The Whale Called Killer. Ontario: Camden House, 1984. Trade paperback. Color photos. Fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HUGHES, ROBERT. The Fatal Shore. New York: Vintage Books, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART
HUNTER, J.J. The Resort. Enterprise: Words Worth Press, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
HURY, HADLEY. The Edge of the Gulf [Large Print]. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $11.50 . . . ADD TO CART
HUSTON, NANCY. The Mark of the Angel. New York: Vintage Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
HYNES, SAMUEL. The Growing Seasons: An American Boyhood Before the War. New York: Penguin Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
IRVING, JOHN. A Widow for One Year. New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
IRVING, JOHN. The Fourth Hand. New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
JAKEMAN, JANE. Let There Be Blood. New York: Berkley, 2004. Trade paperback. Remainder mark. Fine copy. $4.59 . . . ADD TO CART
JAMES, P.D. The Murder Room. New York: Vintage Books, 2004. Trade paperback. Adam Dalgliesh mystery. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
KAMINSKY, STUART. Mystery in the Sunshine State: Florida Short Stories by Florida’s Mystery Writers. Sarasota: Pineapple Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
KAY, TERRY. To Dance with the White Dog. New York: Washington Square Press, 1991. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KEATING, H.R.F. Jack the Lady Killer. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KEILLOR, GARRISON. Lake Wobegon Days. New York: Viking, 1985. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KELLY, NORA. In the Shadow of King's. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Nora Kelly. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KELLY, NORA. Old Wounds. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Nora Kelly. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KENEALLY, THOMAS. American Scoundrel: The Life of the Notorious Civil War General Dan Sickles. New York: Anchor Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KING, CASSANDRA. The Same Sweet Girls. New York: Hyperion, 2005. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $5.58 . . . ADD TO CART
KING, STEPHEN. The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel. New York: Plume, 1997. Trade paperback. Very good copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
KINGSOLVER, BARBARA. The Bean Trees. New York: Harper Perennial, 1992. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
KINGSOLVER, BARBARA. Prodigal Summer. New York: Harper Perennial, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
KIRN, WALTER. Thumbsucker. New York: Anchor Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
KRIST, GARY. Extravagance. New York: Broadway Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
L’HEUREUX, JOHN. The Shrine at Altamira. New York: Penguin Books, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LAMOTT, ANNE. Joe Jones. Washington: Shoemaker & Hoard, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
LAWHEAD, STEPHEN R. Arthur: The Pendragon Cycle, Book Three. Westchester: Crossway Books, 1989. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $11.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LAWHEAD, STEPHEN R. Merlin: The Pendragon Cycle, Book Two. Westchester: Crossway Books, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $11.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LAWHEAD, STEPHEN R. Taliesin: The Pendragon Cycle, Book One. Westchester: Crossway Books, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $11.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LAWTON, JOHN. Black Out. New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
LECKIE, SHIRLEY ANNE. The Colonel’s Lady on the Western Frontier: The Correspondence of Alice Kirk Grierson. Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, 1989. Trade paperback. B&W photos. Fine copy. $7.19 . . . ADD TO CART
LEFEBVRE, GEORGES and PALMER, R.R. The Coming of the French Revolution. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 1979. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LEONARD, ELMORE. When the Women Come Out to Dance. New York: Dark Alley, 2004. Trade paperback. Collects 9 stories. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
LESSING, DORIS. Martha Quest. New York: Plume, 1991. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LEWIS, BEVERLY. The Crossroad. Minneapolis: Bethany House, 1999. Trade paperback. Faint spine crease. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
LEWIS, BEVERLY. The Postcard. Minneapolis: Bethany House, 1999. Trade paperback. Spine crease. Near fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
LINKS, BO. Follow the Wind. New York: Scribner, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
LISS, DAVID. A Conspiracy of Paper. New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
LOCHTE, DICK. Sleeping Dog. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LOCKRIDGE, FRANCES and LOCKRIDGE, RICHARD. A Pinch of Poison: A Mr and Mrs North Mystery. New York: Harper Perennial, 1994. Trade paperback. Faint crease at top corner of front cover. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
LUDLUM, ROBERT and SHELBY, PHILIP. The Cassandra Compact. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.29 . . . ADD TO CART
MacADAM, HEATHER DUNE. The Weeping Buddha. New York: Akashic Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
MALLON, THOMAS. Dewey Defeats Truman. New York: Picador, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.60 . . . ADD TO CART
MARQUEZ, GABRIEL GARCIA. The Autumn of the Patriarch. New York: Harper Perennial, 1991. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.59 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Fair Maid of Bohemia. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Mad Courtesan. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Merry Devils. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Queen's Head. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Roaring Boy. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Silent Woman. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MARSTON, EDWARD [Keith Miles]. The Trip to Jerusalem. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Edward Marston. Very fine copy. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MAWER, SIMON. The Gospel of Judas. Boston: Back Bay Books/Little, Brown, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
MAYES, FRANCES. Bella Tuscany: The Sweet Life in Italy. New York: Broadway Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART
MAYLE, PETER. A Year in Provence. New York: Vintage Books, 1991. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
McCRACKEN, ELIZABETH. The Giant’s House: A Romance. New York: Avon Books, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
McDERMOTT, ALICE. Charming Billy. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
McDONALD, GREGORY. Flynn. New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
McFARLAND, DENNIS. A Face at the Window. New York: Broadway Books, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
McFARLAND, DENNIS. The Music Room. New York: Picador, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
McPHEE, JOHN. In Suspect Terrain. New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1983. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART
MILES, KEITH. Bullet Hole. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Keith Miles. Very fine copy. $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MILES, KEITH. Double Eagle. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Keith Miles. Very fine copy. $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART
MILLER, JOHN. San Francisco Stories: Great Writers on the City. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1990. Trade paperback. Collects 34 stories. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
MILLER, SUE. For Love. New York: Harper Perennial, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
MILOFSKY, DAVID. Playing from Memory. Niwot: University Press of Colorado, 1999. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $7.99 . . . ADD TO CART
MOODY, SUSAN. Penny Black. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1997. Mass market paperback. Penny Wanawake. The author's first crime novel. Very fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
MORTIMER, JOHN. The Rapstone Chronicles: Paradise Postponed and Titmuss Regained. New York: Penguin Books, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
MUNRO, ALICE. Runaway: Stories. New York: Vintage Books, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
MURPHY, MICHAEL. Golf in the Kingdom. New York: Penguin Arkana, 1994. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.39 . . . ADD TO CART
NELSON, JAMES L. By Force of Arms. New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
NELSON, JAMES L. The Guardship. New York: Perennial/Harper Collins, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $5.60 . . . ADD TO CART
NOBLE, MARGUERITE. Filaree: A Novel of an American Life. Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
NOCK, O.S. Great Steam Locomotives of All Time. New York: Arco Publishing, 1977. Trade paperback. Remainder mark. Color illustrations. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
O’BRIAN, PATRICK. The Far Side of the World. New York: Norton, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
O’BRIAN, PATRICK. Master and Commander. New York: Norton, 1990. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
O’BRIEN, TIM. Tomcat in Love. New York: Broadway Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.20 . . . ADD TO CART
OATES, JOYCE CAROL. We Were the Mulvaneys. New York: Plume, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
PATCHETT, ANN. Bel Canto. New York: Perennial, 2002. Trade paperback. Very good copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
PATON, ALAN. Cry, the Beloved Country. New York: Scribner, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
PAULSEN, GARY. The Haymeadow. New York: Dell Yearling, 1994. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $1.99 . . . ADD TO CART
PEARCE, MICHAEL. The Camel of Destruction: A Mamur Zapt Mystery. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART
PEARCE, MICHAEL. The Donkey-Vous: A Mamur Zapt Mystery. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART
PEARL, MATTHEW. The Dante Club. New York: Random House, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
PEREZ-REVERTE, ARTURO. The Nautical Chart. New York: Harvest Books/Harcourt, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
PHILLIPS, JAYNE ANNE. Shelter. New York: Vintage Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
PHILLIPS, SCOTT. The Walkaway. New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
PIERCE, BRUCE. The Dunbar Curse. Philadelphia: Xlibris, 2000. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
PIERRE, DBC. Vernon God Little. New York: Harcourt, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART
POWELL, JULIE. Julie & Julia: My Year of Cooking Dangerously. New York: Back Bay Books, 2006. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
PRESSFIELD, STEVEN. The Legend of Bagger Vance. New York: Avon Books, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
PROULX, E. ANNIE. The Shipping News. New York: Scribner, 1994. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
PROULX, ANNIE. That Old Ace in the Hole. New York: Scribner, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
PYPER, ANDREW. Lost Girls. London: Pan Macmillan, 1999. Trade paperback. Bumped corner. Near fine copy. $6.65 . . . ADD TO CART
RAINES, HOWELL. Fly Fishing Through the Midlife Crisis. New York: Morrow, 1993. Trade paperback. Short crease on front cover. Near fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
REYNOLDS, SHERI. The Rapture of Canaan. New York: Berkley, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
RICE, CHRISTOPHER. The Snow Garden. New York: Miramax/Hyperion, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART
RICHARDS, MARY FRANCES. Mystery at McIntosh Point. Mary Frances Richards, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART
RIDLEY, JASPER. Bloody Mary’s Martyrs: The Story of England’s Terror. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART
ROBB, CANDACE. A Trust Betrayed. London: William Heinemann, 2000. Trade paperback. SIGNED by Candace Robb. Very fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
ROMTVEDT, DAVID. Crossing Wyoming. Fredonia: White Pine Press, 1993. Trade paperback. Previous owner’s name/address on first page. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
ROSENBERG, ROBERT. Crimes of the City. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1997. Mass market paperback. The author's first novel. Very fine book. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
ROSS, ANN B. Miss Julia Speaks Her Mind. New York: Harper Perennial, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
RUPPERT, MICHAEL C. Crossing the Rubicon: The Decline of the American Empire and the End of the Age of Oil. Canada: New Society Publishers, 2004. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART
RUSSO, RICHARD. Empire Falls. New York: Vintage Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART
RUSSO, RICHARD. The Whore’s Child and Other Stories. New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.18 . . . ADD TO CART
RUTHERFURD, EDWARD. London. New York: Crown Publishers, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SACHAR, LOUIS. Holes. New York: Scholastic, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.29 . . . ADD TO CART
SAFIRE, WILLIAM. Scandalmonger. New York: Harcourt, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
SALLIS, JAMES. Bluebottle. New York: Walker, 2000. Trade paperback. SIGNED by James Sallis. Very fine copy. $8.95 . . . ADD TO CART
SALMON, M.H. Signal to Depart. Silver City: High-Lonesome Books, 1995. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.20 . . . ADD TO CART
SALZMAN, MARK. Lying Awake. New York: Vintage Books, 2001. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SAMS, FERROL. Run with the Horsemen. New York: Penguin Books, 1984. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
SAMS, FERROL. When All the World Was Young. New York: Penguin Books, 1992. Trade paperback. Faint spine crease. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
SARAYDARIAN, TORKOM. The Triangles of Fire. Agoura: Aquarian Educational Group, 1977. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SAWYER, CLYDE LYNWOOD JR. and WITLIN, FRANCES. An Uncertain Currency. Chestnut Ridge: Avocet Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART
SCHILLING, VIVIAN. Quietus. New York: Penguin Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SCHWAB, CHARLES. Charles Schwab’s Guide to Financial Independence New Millennium Edition. New York: Three Rivers Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SEARLS, HANK. Sounding. New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SHACKLETON, ERNEST. The Heart of the Antarctic: Being the Story of the British Antarctic Expedition, 1907-1909. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM and CRAIK, T.W. King Henry V (The Arden Shakespeare). Surrey: Thomas Nelson, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SHIELDS, CAROL. Small Ceremonies. New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART
SHIELDS, CAROL. The Stone Diaries. New York: Penguin Books, 1995. Trade paperback. Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Fine copy. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART
SHREVE, ANITA. The Pilot’s Wife. New York: Back Bay Books, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
SHREVE, ANITA. Where or When. Orlando: Harcourt, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.20 . . . ADD TO CART
SIMPSON, DOROTHY. The Night She Died. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1998. Mass market paperback. Very fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART
SINGER, ISAAC BASHEVIS. The Certificate. New York: Plume, 1993. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SKARMETA, ANTONIO. The Postman (Il Postino). New York: Miramax Hyperion, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SKINNER, ROBERT. Blood to Drink. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2001. Trade paperback. Wesley Farrell. Very fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SKINNER, ROBERT. Daddy's Gone A-Hunting. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Trade paperback. Wesley Farrell. Very fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SMILEY, JANE. Barn Blind. New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SMILEY, JANE. Moo. New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL. Morality for Beautiful Girls. New York: Anchor Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL. The No. 1 Ladies’ Detective Agency. New York: Anchor Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.78 . . . ADD TO CART
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL. The Sunday Philosophy Club. New York: Anchor Books, 2005. Trade paperback. Isabel Dalhousie mystery. Fine copy. $5.19 . . . ADD TO CART
SMITH, ALEXANDER McCALL. Tears of the Giraffe. New York: Anchor Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
SMITH, SARAH. The Knowledge of Water. New York: Ballantine, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SMITH, ZADIE. The Autograph Man. New York: Vintage Books, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
SPRAGG, MARK. An Unfinished Life. New York: Vintage Books, 2005. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
STADLER, MATTHEW. Allan Stein. New York: Grove Press, 1999. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART
STANDIFORD, LES. Done Deal. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $8.99 . . . ADD TO CART
STANDIFORD, LES. Raw Deal. Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $8.99 . . . ADD TO CART
STARRETT, VINCENT. The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes. New York: Mysterious Press, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $3.89 . . . ADD TO CART
STEPHENS, JOHN RICHARD. Into the Mummy's Tomb. New York: Berkley, 2001. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART
STEPHENSON, NEAL. Cryptonomicon. New York: Perennial, 2000. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $6.39 . . . ADD TO CART
STRAUB, PETER. The Throat. New York: Dutton, 1993. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
SULLIVAN, ELEANOR. Fifty Best Mysteries. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. Trade paperback. Near fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
TARTT, DONNA. The Secret History. New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART
TENNANT, EMMA. Strangers: A Family Romance. New York: New Directions Publishing, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART
TEY, JOSEPHINE. The Daughter of Time. New York: Scribner, 1995. Trade paperback. Remainder mark. Fine copy. $3.60 . . . ADD TO CART
THOREAU, HENRY DAVID. Civil Disobedience. New York: Book of the Month Club, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART
THORPE, THOMAS. Night Wind to Bahia. Superior: Port Town Publishing, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $2.99 . . . ADD TO CART
THORPE, THOMAS. The Patriote Proposition. Superior: Port Town Publishing, 2002. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $2.99 . . . ADD TO CART
TREVANIAN. The Loo Sanction. New York: Three Rivers Press, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
TREVOR, WILLIAM. Elizabeth Alone. New York: Penguin Books, 1988. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
TREVOR, WILLIAM. Felicia’s Journey. New York: Penguin Books, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $4.79 . . . ADD TO CART
TUCKER, LISA. Once Upon A Day. New York: Washington Square Press, 2007. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.59 . . . ADD TO CART
TWAIN, MARK. A Murder, A Mystery, and A Marriage. New York: Norton, 2003. Trade paperback. Very fine copy. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART
TYLER, ANNE. Back When We Were Grownups. New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Trade paperback. Fine copy. $5.98 . . . ADD TO CART<