BOOKS FOR READERS

ABEL, KENNETH. Cold Steel Rain. New York: Putnam, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

ABELLA, ALEX. Final Acts. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ABRESCH, PETER. Painted Lady. Denver: Intrigue Press, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAM, CHRISTINA. Love and Country. Boston: Little Brown, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS ROUND TABLE. Murder Among Friends. New York: Berkley, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS, HAROLD. Lead, So I Can Follow. New York: Walker, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS, HAROLD. No Badge, No Gun. New York: Walker, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMSON, LYDIA. Dr. Nightingale Seeks Greener Pastures. New York: Signet, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $1.79 . . . ADD TO CART

ALBERT, SUSAN WITTIG. Mistletoe Man. New York: Berkley, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

ALEXANDER, CAROLINE. The Bounty: The True Story of the Mutiny on the Bounty. New York: Viking, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ALTMAN, JOHN. Deception. New York: Putnam, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

ALTMAN, JOHN. The Watchmen. New York: Putnam, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

AMBROSE, DAVID. The Discrete Charm of Charlie Monk. London: Macmillan, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ANDREWS, RUSSELL. Aphrodite. New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ANSCOMBE, RODERICK. The Secret Life of Laszlo Count Dracula. New York: Hyperion, 1994. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

ARCHER, JEFFREY. To Cut a Long Story Short. New York: Harper Collins, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

AUBERT, ROSEMARY. Leave Me By Dying. Bridgehampton: Bridge Works Publishing, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

AYRES, E.C. Lair of the Lizard. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

BACKER, SARA. American Fuji. New York: Putnam, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BADAL, JOSEPH H. The Pythagorean Solution. Santa Ana: Seven Locks Press, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BADENOCH, ANDREA. Driven. London: Macmillan, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BALL, PAMELA. The Floating City. New York: Viking, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BANKS, IAIN. The Business. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BANNISTER, JO. No Birds Sing. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRON, STEPHANIE [Francine Mathews]. Jane and the Ghosts of Netley. New York: Bantam, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRY, DESMOND. The Chivalry of Crime. Boston: Little, Brown, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRY, SEBASTIAN. The Whereabouts of Eneas McNulty. New York: Viking, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BAYARD, PIERRE. Who Killed Roger Ackroyd?. New York: New Press, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BAYER, WILLIAM. The Dream of the Broken Horses. New York: Pocket Books, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAR, GREG. Dead Lines. New York: Random House, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAR, GREG. Vitals. New York: Ballantine/Del Rey, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BEATON, M.C. Agatha Raisin and the Haunted House. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BEATON, M.C. Agatha Raisin and the Wizard of Evesham. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BEATON, M.C. [Marion Chesney] Death of an Addict. New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Hamish MacBeth. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAUMAN, SALLY. Rebecca's Tale. New York: Morrow, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BEECHEY, ALAN. Murdering Ministers. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BERNHARDT, WILLIAM. Murder One. New York: Ballantine, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BERNSTEIN, MICHAEL ANDRE. Conspirators. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BIGUENET, JOHN. Oyster. New York: Ecco/Harper Collins, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BINCHY, MAEVE. Tara Road. New York: Delacorte, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial paper slipcase. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BLACK, JIM. River Season. New York: Viking, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAINE, MICHAEL. The Midnight Band of Mercy. New York: Soho, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAKE, MICHELLE. The Tentmaker. New York: Putnam, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAUNER, PETER. Man of the Hour. Boston: Little, Brown, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BOWEN, MICHAEL. The Fourth Glorious Mystery. Boston: Branden Publishing, 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.75 . . . ADD TO CART

BOYLAN, CLARE. Emma Brown. New York: Viking, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. A novel from the unfinished manuscript by Charlotte Bronte. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BOYLE, T.C. Drop City. New York: Viking, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADBY, TOM. The White Russian. New York: Doubleday, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADLEY, JOHN ED. Restoration. New York: Doubleday, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BRETT, SIMON. Corporate Bodies. New York: Scribners, 1992. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Near fine book in printed wrappers. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BROOKMYRE, CHRISTOPHER. Not the End of the World. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1999. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWN, SANDRA. Hello, Darkness. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWNE, MARSHALL. The Wooden Leg of Inspector Anders. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWNING, SINCLAIR. Rode Hard, Put Away Dead. New York: Bantam, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Sinclair Browning. Fine book in printed wrappers. $3.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUMBERG, JOAN JACOBS. Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19th-Century Boy Murderer. New York: Viking, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNDAGE, ELIZABETH. The Doctor's Wife. New York: Viking, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNO, ANTHONY. Hot Fudge. New York: Forge, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

BURDITT, JOYCE. Buck Naked. New York: Ballantine, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Joyce Burditt. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

BURKE, ALAFAIR. Missing Justice. London: Orion, 2004. First British edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE. Coffin's Game. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

BUTLER, GWENDOLINE. Coffin's Ghost. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

CALDER, JAMES. Knockout Mouse. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $2.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CANNELL, STEPHEN J. The Devil's Workshop. New York: Morrow, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CARCATERRA, LORENZO. Paradise City. New York: Ballantine, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CARCATERRA, LORENZO. Street Boys. New York: Ballantine, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

CARLON, PATRICIA. Hush, It's a Game. New York: Soho, 2001. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CARROLL, JAMES. Secret Father. New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CARTER, CHARLOTTE. Drumsticks. New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

CARTER, RAPHAEL. The Fortunate Fall. New York: Tor, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

CARVER, CAROLINE. Blood Junction. New York: Mysterious Press, 2002. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CARVER, CAROLINE. Dead Heat. New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CHANG, LEONARD. Fade to Clear. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CHAPMAN, HERB. The Book of Cain. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CHESNEY, MARION. Hasty Death. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

CLARK, ROBERT. Love Among the Ruins. New York: Vintage, 2002. Trade paperback, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CLEMENT, PETER. Critical Condition: A Medical Thriller. New York: Ballantine, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

COCKEY, TIM. The Hearse Case Scenario. New York: Hyperion, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

COLFER, EOIN. The Supernaturalist. New York: Miramax/Hyperion, 2004. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CONNELL, EVAN S. Francisco Goya: A Life. New York: Counterpoint, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

COOK, THOMAS H. The Interrogation. New York: Bantam, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

COOPER, BERNARD. Guess Again. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART

COSIN, ELIZABETH M. Zen and the City of Angels. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

COULTER, CATHERINE. Blind Side. New York: Putnam, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

COX, RICHARD. Rift. New York: Ballantine, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CROMBIE, DEBORAH. A Finer End. New York: Bantam, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CROW, MICHAEL. The Bite. New York: Viking, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

CURRY, JANE LOUISE. The Wonderful Sky Boat and Other Native American Tales of the Southeast. New York: McElderry Books, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Near fine book in printed wrappers. $4.25 . . . ADD TO CART

CZUCHLEWSKI, DAVID. Empire of Light. New York: Putnam, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

D'AMATO, BARBARA. Authorized Personnel Only. New York: Forge, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

D'AMATO, BARBARA. Hard Road. New York: Scribner, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

DAMS, JEANNE M. Killing Cassidy. New York: Walker, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Dorothy Martin. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

DAMS, JEANNE M. Red, White, and Blue Murder. New York: Walker, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Hilda Johansson. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

DANKS, DENISE. Phreak. London: Victor Gollancz, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Trade paperback original. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIS, THOMAS D. Murdered Sleep. New York: Walker, 1994. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

DAY, DIANNE. Beacon Street Mourning. New York: Doubleday, 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

DAY, DIANNE. Death Train to Boston. New York: Doubleday, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

DE LUCA, ERRI. God’s Mountain. New York: Riverhead Books, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $2.99 . . . ADD TO CART

DEANDREA, WILLIAM L. Fatal Elixir. New York: Walker, 1997. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

DEBIN, DAVID. Murder Live at Five. New York: Carroll & Graf, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. Near fine book in printed wrappers. $4.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DEFORD, FRANK. An American Summer. Naperville: Sourcebooks/Landmark, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

DELACORTE, PETER. Time On My Hands. New York: Scribner, 1997. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

DERSHOWITZ, ALAN M. Just Revenge. New York: Warner Books, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DEVANE, TERRY [Jeremiah Healy]. Juror Number Eleven. New York: Putnam, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DEXTER, PETE. Train. New York: Doubleday, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DICKINSON, CHARLES. A Shortcut in Time. New York: Forge, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

DIEHL, WILLIAM. Eureka. New York: Ballantine, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DIETRICH, WILLIAM. Ice Reich. New York: Warner Books, 1998. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DILLON, MILLICENT. Harry Gold. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.75 . . . ADD TO CART

DOLD, GAYLORD. The Last Man in Berlin. Naperville: Sourcebooks Landmark, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DUBOIS, BRENDAN. Betrayed. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DUCOVNY, AMRAM. Coney. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.75 . . . ADD TO CART

DUE, TANANARIVE. The Good House. New York: Atria Books, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

DUNN, MARK. Ibid: A Life. San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DUNN, MARK. Welcome to Higby. San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

EDDY, PAUL. Flint. New York: Putnam, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Near fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

EDGE, ARABELLA. The Company: The Story of a Murderer. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

EDWARDS, GRACE F. Do or Die. New York: Doubleday, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

EDWARDS, MICHAEL B. Murder at the Panionic Games. Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.88 . . . ADD TO CART

ELLIS, DAVID. Life Sentence. New York: Putnam, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

ELLIS, KATE. The Bone Garden. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Wesley Peterson. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ELY, RON. East Beach. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

EMERSON, KATHY LYNN. Face Down Upon an Herbal. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

ENGEL, HOWARD. Murder in Montparnasse. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ENQUIST, PER OLOV. The Royal Physician's Visit. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 2001. First edition in English, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.75 . . . ADD TO CART

ERICKSON, K.J. The Last Witness. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

ESLICK, TOM. Deadly Kin. New York: Viking, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

EVANS, PENELOPE. Freezing. New York: Soho Press, 1998. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FABER, MICHEL. The Crimson Petal and the White. New York: Harcourt, 2002. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FERRIGNO, ROBERT. Cheshire Moon. New York: Morrow, 1993. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FERRIGNO, ROBERT. Dead Man’s Dance. New York: Putnam, 1995. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FERRIGNO, ROBERT. Dead Man’s Dance. New York: Putnam, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FINDER, JOSEPH. Paranoia. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FLEMING, THOMAS. A Passionate Girl. New York: Forge, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

FLYNN, JOSEPH. The Next President. New York: Bantam, 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FOLLAIN, JOHN. City of Secrets: The Truth Behind the Murders at the Vatican. New York: Morrow, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

FORBES, LESLIE. Waking Raphael. New York: Bantam, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FORD, G.M. Red Tide. New York: Morrow, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FOSS, PATRICK. The Bang Devils. New York: Dark Alley/Harper Collins, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.49 . . . ADD TO CART

FOSTER, ALAN DEAN. The Mocking Program. New York: Warner Books, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANCIS, CLARE. A Dark Devotion. New York: Soho Press, 2003. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANCIS, CLARE. Betrayal. New York: Soho, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANCIS, CLARE. Deceit. New York: Soho Press, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANCIS, DICK. Decider. New York: Putnam, 1993. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Near fine book in printed wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANCIS, DICK. Second Wind. New York: Putnam, 1999. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANK, ELIZABETH. Cheat and Charmer. New York: Random House, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANKLIN, TOM. Hell at the Breech. New York: Perennial, 2003. Trade paperback, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FRAYN, MICHAEL. Spies. New York: Metropolitan Books/Henry Holt, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

FREADHOFF, CHUCK. Blue Rain. New York: Harper Collins, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FREEDMAN, J.F. Fallen Idols. New York: Warner Books, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

FREY, STEPHEN. The Day Trader. New York: Ballantine, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

FREY, STEPHEN. Shadow Account. New York: Ballantine, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GARCIA-ROZA, LUIZ ALFREDO. December Heat. New York: Henry Holt, 2003. First edition in English, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

GARRISON, PAUL. Sea Hunter. New York: Morrow, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GASH, JONATHAN [John Grant]. Prey Dancing. New York: Viking, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GATES, JOHN. Sister Wife. New York: Walker, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GEAR, KATHLEEN O'NEAL and GEAR, W. MICHAEL. People of the Owl. New York: Forge, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GEAR, KATHLEEN O'NEAL and GEAR, W. MICHAEL. The Visitant. New York: Forge, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GEAR, W. MICHAEL and GEAR, KATHLEEN O'NEAL. Raising Abel. New York: Warner Books, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GEARY, JOSEPH. Spiral. New York: Pantheon, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GEORGE, ELIZABETH. A Place of Hiding. New York: Bantam, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GEORGE, ELIZABETH. A Traitor to Memory. New York: Bantam, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.75 . . . ADD TO CART

GEORGE, ELIZABETH. I, Richard. New York: Bantam, 2002. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GERRITSEN, TESS. Gravity. New York: Pocket Books, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GILL, BARTHOLOMEW [Mark McGarrity]. The Death of an Irish Lover. New York: Avon, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Peter McGarr mystery. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GILSTRAP, JOHN. Even Steven. New York: Pocket Books, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GLICK, DANIEL. Monkey Dancing: A Father, Two Kids, and a Journey to the Ends of the Earth. New York: Public Affairs, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GOODEN, PHILIP. The Pale Companion: A Shakespearean Murder Mystery. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2002. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GOODMAN, CAROL. The Lake of Dead Languages. New York: Ballantine, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GOODMAN, CAROL. The Seduction of Water. New York: Ballantine, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GORDON, ALISON. Prairie Hardball. Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1997. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GORDON, NEIL. Sacrifice of Isaac. New York: Random House, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GORES, JOE. Cons, Scams & Grifts. New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GORMAN, ED. Everybody's Somebody's Fool. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GRANT, LINDA. Lethal Genes. New York: Scribner, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GRAY, JOHN MACLACHLAN. The Fiend in Human: A Victorian Thriller. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2003. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GREEN, GEORGE DAWES. The Juror. New York: Warner Books, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GREEN, NORMAN. Shooting Dr. Jack. New York: Harper Collins, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GREEN, NORMAN. The Angel of Montague Street. New York: Harper Collins, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GREEN, TIM. The Fifth Angel. New York: Warner Books, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GREEN, TIM. The First 48. New York: Warner Books, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

GRIMES, MARTHA. The Train Now Departing: Two Novellas. New York: Viking, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GRINDLE, LUCRETIA. The Nightspinners. New York: Random House, 2003. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GROSS, CLAUDIA. Scholarium. New Milford: Toby Press, 2004. First English language edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

GRUBER, MICHAEL. Tropic of Night. New York: Morrow, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers and paper slipcase. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

GUNN, ELIZABETH. Par Four. New York: Walker, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HADDAM, JANE [Orania Papazoglou]. Somebody Else's Music. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HADDAM, JANE. True Believers. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HAGER, JEAN. Ravenmocker. New York: Mysterious Press, 1992. First edition, advance reading copy. Molly Bearpaw mystery. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HAIG, BRIAN. Private Sector. New York: Warner Books, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HAIG, BRIAN. The Kingmaker. New York: Warner Books, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HALL, PARNELL. A Clue for the Puzzle Lady. New York: Bantam, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HAMBLY, BARBARA. Wet Grave. New York: Bantam, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Benjamin January. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HARLOW, BILL. Circle William. New York: Scribner, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRINGTON, PATRICIA. Death Stalks the Khmer. Frederick: America House (Publish America), 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. The author's first novel. Comb bound. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRIS, JONATHAN. Seizing Amber. Naperville: Sourcebooks Landmark, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. The author's first novel. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRIS, MELVIN. Investigating the Unexplained. Amherst: Prometheus Books, 2003. Trade paperback, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.50 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRISON, COLIN. Bodies Electric. New York: Crown, 1993. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRISON, JAMIE. Blue Deer Thaw. New York: Hyperion, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Very good book in printed wrappers. $5.74 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRISON, JANIS. Murder Sets Seed. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRISON, WILLIAM. The Blood Latitudes. Denver: MacMurray & Beck, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HART, CAROLYN. White Elephant Dead. New York: Avon, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Death on Demand mystery. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HART, ELLEN. The Merchant of Venus. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HARVEY, CLAY. A Whisper of Black. New York: Putnam, 1997. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HAWKE, ETHAN. The Hottest State. Boston: Little, Brown, 1996. First edition, advance reading copy. The author’s first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, BILL. Sleep Demons: An Insomniac?s Memoir. New York: Washington Square Press/Pocket Books, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HECHT, DANIEL. City of Masks. New York: Bloomsbury, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM. A Time Gone By. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HEGWOOD, MARTIN. Big Easy Backroad. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HELMS, RANDEL. Gospel Fictions. Amherst: Prometheus Books, 1989. Trade paperback, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HENRY, SUE. Dead North. New York: Morrow, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HENSLEY, JOE L. Robak in Black. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HENSLEY, JOE L. and TOWNSEND, GUY. Loose Coins. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1998. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HERMAN, JULIE WRAY. Three Dirty Women and the Bitter Brew. Johnson City: Overmountain Press/Silver Dagger, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HESS, JOAN. Muletrain to Maggody. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Arly Hanks. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

HESSE, KAREN. Stowaway. New York: McElderry Books, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HETZER, MICHAEL. The Forbidden Zone. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HIGHTMAN, JASON. The Saint of Dragons. New York: Eos/Harper Collins, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HILL, REGINALD. Arms and the Women. New York: Delacorte, 1999. First edition, advance reading copy. Dalziel and Pascoe. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HILL, REGINALD. Bones and Silence. New York: Delacorte, 1990. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HILL, REGINALD. Dialogues of the Dead. New York: Delacorte, 2002. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HILL, REGINALD. Good Morning, Midnight. New York: Harper Collins, 2004. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HILLHOUSE, RAELYNN. Rift Zone. New York: Forge, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HIRSHBERG, GLEN. The Two Sams: Ghost Stories. New York: Carroll & Graf, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HOFFMAN, ALICE. The Probable Future. New York: Doubleday, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HOGAN, CHUCK. Prince of Thieves. New York: Scribner, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HOLDEN, CRAIG. The Jazz Bird. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HOLLAND, TOM. Lord of the Dead. New York: Pocket Books, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HOLMES, GUY. P.E.A.C.E. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HOLMES, RUPERT. Where the Truth Lies. New York: Random House, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HONIG, DONALD. The Ghost of Major Pryor: A Novel of Murder in the Montana Territory, 1869. New York: Scribner, 1997. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

HORN, STEPHEN. Law of Gravity. New York: Harper Collins, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HUNTER, EVAN and McBAIN, ED. Candyland: A Novel in Two Parts. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HUNTER, FRED. Ransom at the Opera. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

HURWITZ, GREGG. The Program. New York: Morrow, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

HUSTON, JAMES W. The Shadows of Power. New York: Morrow, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.49 . . . ADD TO CART

JACQ, CHRISTIAN. Nefer the Silent: The Stone of Light Volume I. New York: Pocket Books, 2000. First edition in English, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART

JAMES, BILL. Panicking Ralph. New York: Norton, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

JAMES, KAY-MARIE. Cooking for Harry. New York: Shaye Areheart Books, 2004. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.25 . . . ADD TO CART

JOHANSEN, ROY. Beyond Belief. New York: Bantam, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

JOHNSON, WAYNE. The Devil You Know. New York: Shaye Areheart Books, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

JOHNSTON, PAUL. Water of Death. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

JONES, DANIEL. The Bastard on the Couch. New York: Morrow, 2004. First edition, uncorrected proof. 27 men try really hard to explain their feelings about love, loss, fatherhood, and freedom. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.25 . . . ADD TO CART

JONES, STAN. White Sky, Black Ice. New York: Soho Press, 1999. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

JONES, SUSANNA. The Earthquake Bird. New York: Mysterious Press, 2001. First US edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

KALAM, MURAD. Night Journey. New York: Simon & Schuster, 2003. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

KAMINSKY, STUART M. Dancing in the Dark. New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KAMINSKY, STUART M. Not Quite Kosher. New York: Forge, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

KAPLOW, ROBERT. Me and Orson Welles. Denver: MacAdam/Cage, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.59 . . . ADD TO CART

KEATING, H.R.F. The Soft Detective. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1998. First US edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.49 . . . ADD TO CART

KELLY, JACK. Line of Sight. New York: Hyperion, 2000. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

KELLY, JACK. Mobtown. New York: Hyperion, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Jack Kelly's signature laid in. Near fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KELLY, THOMAS. The Rackets. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2001. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KENNEY, CHARLES. Hammurabi’s Code. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KERSTEN, JASON. Journal of the Dead: A Story of Friendship and Murder in the New Mexico Desert. New York: Harper Collins, 2003. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $5.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KHADRA, YASMINA. Autumn of the Phantoms. New Milford: Toby Press, 2006. First English language edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART

KIJEWSKI, KAREN. Copy Kat. New York: Doubleday, 1992. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in printed wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KILIAN, MICHAEL. The Weeping Woman. New York: Berkley, 2001. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $1.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KING, PETER. Dead Man’s Coast. New York: Signet, 2002. First edition, uncorrected proof. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $1.99 . . . ADD TO CART

KNOX, MALCOLM. Summerland. New York: Picador, 2000. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.75 . . . ADD TO CART

KOON, JEFF and POWELL, ANDY. You May Not Tie an Alligator to a Fire Hydrant: 101 Real Dumb Laws. New York: Free Press, 2002. Fir