SCIENCE FICTION · FANTASY · HORROR · ARKHAM HOUSE

ABNER, KEN. Terminal Frights Volume One. Black River: Terminal Fright Press, 1997. First edition, first printing. Collects 22 stories by Tom Piccirilli, Peter Crowther, Scott Urban, J.N. Williamson, and others. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS, DOUGLAS. The Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy. New York: Harmony Books, 2004. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. 25th anniversary facsimile edition. Fine book in fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS, RICHARD. The Iron Wolf and Other Stories. London: Allen Lane, 1980. First edition, first printing. Published simultaneously in the US as The Unbroken Web. Collects 19 stories. B&W and color illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ADAMS, RICHARD. The Unbroken Web: Stories and Fables. New York: Crown, 1980. First edition, first printing. Published simultaneously in the UK as The Iron Wolf and Other Stories. Collects 19 stories. B&W and color illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ALDISS, BRIAN. Enemies of the System. New York: Harper & Row, 1978. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ALDISS, BRIAN. New Arrivals, Old Encounters. London: Jonathan Cape, 1979. First edition, first printing. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ALDISS, BRIAN. Science Fiction Art. New York: Bounty Books, 1975. First edition, first printing. Light wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $28.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ANDERSON, DANA and DELINT, CHARLES and GARTON, RAY. Café Purgatorium: Three Novels of Horror and the Fantastic. New York: Tor, 1991. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ANDERSON, POUL. The Saturn Game. New York: Science Fiction Book Club, 1997. First hardcover edition, first printing. Originally published in Analog Science Fiction/Science Fact, Feb 1981. Hugo and Nebula awards for best novella. Fine book in fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ARTHURS, BRUCE D. Copper Star: An Anthology of Southwestern Fantasy, Horror and Science Fiction. Tucson: World Fantasy Convention, 1991. First edition, first printing. Collects 16 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ASIMOV, ISAAC and GREENBERG, MARTIN H. Visions of Fantasy: Tales from the Masters. New York: Doubleday, 1989. First edition, first printing. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ASIMOV, ISAAC and GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY and WAUGH, CHARLES G. Dragon Tales. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1984. Second printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 12 stories. Store stamp on first page. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.49 . . . ADD TO CART

ASPRIN, ROBERT. The Cold Cash War. London: New English Library, 1977. First British edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ATTANASIO, A.A. Beastmarks (Beast Marks). Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1984. First edition, first printing. Collects 7 stories. SIGNED by A.A. Attanasio. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ATTANASIO, A.A. Hunting the Ghost Dancer. New York: Harper Collins, 1991. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

ATTANASIO, A.A. and HENDERSON, ROBERT S.Silent. Tucson: Dennis McMillan Publications, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by A.A. Attanasio. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BAEN, JAMES PATRICK. Galaxy Science Fiction, August 1977. New York: Universal Publishing, 1977. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Stories by H.C. Petley, Arsen Darnay, Charles Sheffield, Jay Brandon, Frank Herbert, and Frederick Pohl. Very good copy. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BALLARD, J.G. The Day of Creation. London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARKER, CLIVE. Night Visions 4. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1987. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. 12 original stories by Dean Koontz, Edward Bryant, and Robert R. McCammon. Introduction by Clive Barker. SIGNED by Dean Koontz, Edward Bryant, Robert R. McCammon, Clive Barker, and artist Kevin Davies. Slipcase worn and/or splitting at front corners. Fine book in fine dj and very good slipcase. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARLOW, ROBERT H. and LOVECRAFT, H.P. The Night Ocean. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1996. Second edition, second printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BARLOWE, WAYNE DOUGLAS and SUMMERS, IAN. Barlowe’s Guide to Extra-Terrestrials. New York: Workman Publishing, 1979. First edition, first printing. Color illustrations. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BARNES, JOHN. Kaleidoscope Century. New York: Tor, 1995. First edition, first printing. Photocopy of Tor errata list laid in. The first printing was quickly recalled by the publisher at the author's insistence due to a large number of textual errors. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BARRETT, NEAL JR. The Day the Decorators Came. Burton: Subterranean Press, 2000. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Neal Barrett Jr.. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAR, GREG. Early Harvest. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1988. First edition, first printing. One of 225 numbered copies SIGNED by Greg Bear and artist David Mattingly. A collection of fiction, film criticism, and journalism. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAR, GREG. Eternity. New York: Warner Books, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Greg Bear. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAR, GREG. Heads. London: Century/Legend, 1990. First edition, first printing. Corner crease on first four pages. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BEAR, GREG. Moving Mars. New York: Tor, 1993. First edition, first printing. 1994 Nebula award winner. SIGNED by Greg Bear. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BENFORD, GREGORY. At the Double Solstice. New Castle: Cheap Street, 1986. First edition, first printing. A chapbook. SIGNED by Gregory Benford. Original mailing envelope included. Very fine book in sewn wrappers. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BENFORD, GREGORY. Centigrade 233. New Castle: Cheap Street, 1990. First edition, first printing. A chapbook. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and publishers Jan and George O'Nale. Original mailing envelope included. Very fine book in sewn wrappers. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BENFORD, GREGORY. Matter's End. New Castle: Cheap Street, 1991. First edition, first printing. One of 126 numbered copies. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and artist Judy J. King. Publisher's prospectus laid in. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BENFORD, GREGORY. Of Space/Time and the River. New Castle: Cheap Street, 1985. First edition, first printing. One of 126 numbered copies. SIGNED by Gregory Benford and artist Judy King-Rieniets. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BIERCE, AMBROSE and LOVEMAN, SAMUEL. Twenty-One Letters of Ambrose Bierce. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Fine book pictorial wrappers. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BISHOP, MICHAEL. Apartheid, Superstrings, and Mordecai Thubana. Eugene: Axolotl Press/Pulphouse Publishing, 1989. First edition, first printing. One of 500 perfectbound copies. SIGNED by Michael Bishop and introducer Lewis Shiner. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BISHOP, MICHAEL. Blooded on Arachne. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1982. First edition, first printing. 4081 copies printed. The author's first collection of stories and the first science fiction collection from Arkham House. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BISHOP, MICHAEL. Brittle Innings. New York: Bantam, 1994. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BISSON, TERRY. Voyage to the Red Planet. New York: Morrow, 1990. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. The Disappearing Dwarf. New York: Ballantine/Del Rey, 1983. First edition, first printing. Paperback original. Store stamp on first page. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. Doughnuts. Royal Oak/Mission Viejo: A.S.A.P. Publishing, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 224 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, photographer Viki Blaylock, artist Phil Parks, author of the foreword Tim Powers, author of the appreciation Lucius Shepard, and introducer Lewis Shiner. Very fine book without dj as issued. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. Doughnuts. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock and cover artist Tim Powers. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. Homunculus. Bath, Avon: Morrigan Publications, 1988. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $36.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. The Last Coin. Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1988. First edition, first printing. One of 750 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, artist Dennis Loughner, and introducer Lucius Shepard. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $55.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. The Paper Grail. New York: Ace Books, 1991. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. and ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. Two Views of a Cave Painting & The Idol’s Eye [and] Escape from Kathmandu. Seattle: Axolotl Press, 1987. First edition, first printing. Hardcover and paperback editions published simultaneously. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, Kim Stanley Robinson, and introducers Dean Koontz and Tim Powers. Very fine book in very fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLAYLOCK, JAMES P. and ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. Two Views of a Cave Painting & The Idol’s Eye [and] Escape from Kathmandu. Seattle: Axolotl Press, 1987. First edition, first printing. Hardcover and paperback editions published simultaneously. One of 500 perfectbound unnumbered copies. SIGNED by James P. Blaylock, Kim Stanley Robinson, and introducers Dean Koontz and Tim Powers. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLISH, JAMES and KNIGHT, NORMAN L. A Torrent of Faces. London: Faber and Faber, 1968. First British edition, first printing. Price clipped. Fine book in fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLISH, JAMES. Galactic Cluster. London: Faber and Faber, 1960. First hardcover edition, first printing. Near fine book in near fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLISH, JAMES. Jack of Eagles. New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1953. Digest-format paperback. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 19. Light edge wear and chips and page browning. Very good copy. $4.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BLISH, JAMES. Midsummer Century. London: Faber and Faber, 1973. First British edition, first printing. Clipped price corner. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLISH, JAMES. The Quincunx of Time. London: Faber and Faber, 1975. First hardcover edition, first printing. Fine book in near fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCH, ROBERT. The Early Fears. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1994. First edition, first printing. Collects 39 stories. SIGNED by Robert Bloch on a laid-in signature sheet. Very fine book in very fine dj. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCH, ROBERT. Lori. New York: Tor, 1989. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Robert Bloch. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLOCH, ROBERT. Psycho II. Binghamton: Whispers Press, 1982. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BLUMLEIN, MICHAEL. The Brains of Rats. Los Angeles: Scream/Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. Collects 12 stories. SIGNED by Michael Blumlein and artist T.M. Caldwell. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOVA, BEN. Kinsman. New York: Dial Press, 1979. First edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Ben Bova. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOVA, BEN. The Kinsman Saga. Norwalk: Easton Press, 1989. Collector’s edition. Full decorated leather binding. Introduction by Spider Robinson. Illustrations by A.C. Farley. Very fine book without dj as issued. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BOVA, BEN. Viewpoint. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1977. First edition, first printing. One of 800 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ben Bova. Collects several editorials written during the author's first 5 years at Analog. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADBURY, RAY. The Toynbee Convector. Atlanta: Turner Publishing, 1993. First edition, first printing. Color illustrations by Anita Kunz. Fine book in pictorial boards without dj as issued. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BRADBURY, RAY. Yestermorrow: Obvious Answers to Impossible Futures. Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Blemish on rear board. SIGNED inscription by Ray Bradbury. Fine book in fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRIN, DAVID. Glory Season. New York: Bantam, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by David Brin. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRIN, DAVID. The Postman. New York: Bantam Books, 1985. First edition, first printing. Light dj wear. Fine book in fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BRITE, POPPY Z. Are You Loathsome Tonight?. Springfield: Gauntlet Publications, 1998. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Poppy Z. Brite, introducer Peter Straub, author of the afterword Caitlin R. Kiernan, and artist J.K. Potter. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROSNAN, JOHN. The Sky Lords. London: Victor Gollancz, 1988. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROSNAN, JOHN. The War of the Sky Lords. London: Victor Gollancz, 1989. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BROWN, ERIC. The Time-Lapsed Man and Other Stories. Birmingham, England: Drunken Dragon Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. The author's first book. Collects 8 stories. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNNER, JOHN. Bedlam Planet. New York: Ace Books, 1968. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNNER, JOHN. Born Under Mars. New York: Ace Books, 1967. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNNER, JOHN. Catch A Falling Star. New York: Ace Books, 1968. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNNER, JOHN. Into the Slave Nebula. New York: Lancer Books, 1968. Revised edition, first edition thus, first printing. Mass market paperback. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNNER, JOHN. Times Without Number. New York: Ace Books, 1969. Revised and expanded edition, first edition thus, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BRUNNER, JOHN. Tomorrow May Be Even Worse: An Alphabet of Science Fiction Cliches. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1978. First edition, first printing. One of 1000 numbered paperbound copies. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $8.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BULL, EMMA and WILL SHETTERLY. Double Feature. Framingham: NESFA Press, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 815 numbered copies. SIGNED by Emma Bull and Will Shetterly. Collects 13 pieces of fiction, non-fiction, and poetry, and a bibliography and biography for each author. Very fine book in very fine dj. $70.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURGESS, MELVIN. Bloodtide. London: Andersen Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Back to the Stone Age. New York: Ace Books, nd. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Ace # 04631. Pellucidar series # 5. Light cover wear. No spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Beasts of Tarzan. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. First printing. Mass market paperback (F747) Tarzan series # 3. Light wear, no spine crease. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Beasts of Tarzan. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. Second printing. Mass market paperback (U2003). Tarzan series # 3. Light wear, no spine crease. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Chessmen of Mars. New York: Ace Books, nd. Mass market paperback. Ace # F-170. Mars series # 5. Roy Krenkel cover art. Light wear and light spine crease. Near fine copy. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Eternal Savage. New York: Ace Books, n.d. Reprint. Ace # 21804. Light wear. No spine crease. Previous owner's embossed stamp on front cover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Lad and the Lion. New York: Ballantine Books, 1964. First printing. Mass market paperback (U2048). Light edge wear. No spine crease. Previous owner’s embossed name. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $6.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Lad and the Lion. New York: Ace Books, n.d. Reprint. Ace # 46870. Light wear. No spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $4.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Land of Hidden Men (Jungle Girl). New York: Ace Books, nd. Reprint. Light cover wear. No spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $5.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Land That Time Forgot. New York: Ace Books, n.d. First paperback edition. Ace # F-213. Roy Krenkel cover. Caspak series # 1. Cover wear, spine crease, date stamp on top of text block, bookstore stamp on inside front cover. Good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Land That Time Forgot. New York: Ace Books, n.d. Reprint. Ace # 47020. Roy Krenkel cover. Caspak series # 1. Light cover wear and spine crease. Bookstore stamp on inside back cover. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Lost Continent. New York: Ace Books, 1979. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Ace # 49296. Light cover wear, spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Moon Maid. New York: Ace Books, nd. First edition in paperback. Mass market paperback. Ace # F-157. Moon series # 1. Good book in pictorial wrappers. $4.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Moon Men [and The Red Hawk]. New York: Ace Books, nd. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Ace # 53753. Moon series # 2. Cover wear and spine creases. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $5.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Out of Time’s Abyss. New York: Ace Books, n.d. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Ace # 64484. Caspak series # 3. Very light cover wear, spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Son of Tarzan. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. Second printing. Mass market paperback (U2004). Tarzan series # 4. Very light wear, no spine crease. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $8.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Swords of Mars. New York: Ballantine Books, 1973. Reprint. Mass market paperback (23585). Mars series # 8. Light cover wear. Spine creased. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $5.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Synthetic Men of Mars. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback (F739). Mars series # 9. Very light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Tarzan and the Ant Men. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. Second printing. Mass market paperback. Ballantine # U2010. Tarzan series # 10. Cover wear. Very light spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Tarzan of the Apes. New York: Ballantine Books, 1963. Second printing. Mass market paperback (U2001). Tarzan series # 1. Light wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Tarzan of the Apes. New York: Ballantine Books, 1982. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Ballantine # 28377. Tarzan series # 1. Cover wear, spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Tarzan of the Apes. New York: Ballantine Books (Del Rey), 1990. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Tarzan series # 1. Light cover wear, light spine crease, corner taped. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. The Tarzan Twins. Holicong: Wildside Press, 2005. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE. Tarzan’s Quest. New York: Ballantine Books, 1964. First printing. Mass market paperback. Ballantine # U2019. Tarzan series # 19. Cover wear and creases. No spine crease. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

BUTLER, JACK. Nightshade. New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

BYFIELD, BRUCE. Witches of the Mind: A Critical Study of Fritz Leiber. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CABEEN, R. PAYNE. Tainted Treats: Horror Tales and Poems. Santa Monica: Streamline Pictures, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by R. Payne Cabeen. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CACEK, P.D. and EMERSON, RU. Mid-Wife Crisis [and] The Midwife’s Nightcap. Woodinville: Paper Moon Press, 1994. First edition, first printing. Fine book in printed wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CADY, JACK. The Well. New York: Arbor House, 1980. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel (third book following 2 story collections). Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CAMPBELL, JOHN W. JR. Astounding Science Fiction, November 1952. New York: Street and Smith Publications, 1952. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Stories by Eric Frank Russell, Ralph Williams, Gene L. Henderson, Algis Budrys, and Isaac Asimov. Very good copy. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CAMPBELL, RAMSEY. The Influence. New York: Macmillan, 1988. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CAMPBELL, RAMSEY. Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex and Death. Los Angeles: Scream/Press, 1987. First edition, first printing. Collects 7 stories. SIGNED by artist J.K. Potter. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARD, ORSON SCOTT. Alvin Journeyman: The Tales of Alvin Maker IV. New York: Tor, 1995. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CARD, ORSON SCOTT. The Call of Earth: Homecoming Volume 2. New York: Tor, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CARD, ORSON SCOTT. The Folk of the Fringe. West Bloomfield: Phantasia Press, 1989. First edition, first printing. One of 475 numbered copies. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARD, ORSON SCOTT. Lost Boys. New York: Harper Collins, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Orson Scott Card. Fine book in fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARD, ORSON, SCOTT. The Ships of Earth: Homecoming Volume 3. New York: Tor, 1994. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CARR, A.A. Eye Killers. Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CARR, ROBERT SPENCER. Beyond Infinity. Reading: Fantasy Press, 1951. First edition, first printing. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED inscription by Robert Spencer Carr. Collects 4 stories. A couple of short closed tears and light rubbing on the dj. Boards and text block somewhat soiled. Near fine book in near fine dj. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CAVE, HUGH B. Bitter|Sweet: Two Stories. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1996. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $8.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CAVE, HUGH B. and WAGNER, KARL EDWARD. Death Stalks the Night. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Hugh B. Cave. Collects 17 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CAVE, HUGH B. The Door Below. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Hugh B. Cave and illustrator Alan M. Clark. Collects 25 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CERRA, GERDA ANN [Gerda Koontz]. A Darker Heritage. New York: Magnum Books, 1972. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CERRA, GERDA ANN [Gerda Koontz]. A Darker Heritage. New York: Magnum Books, 1972. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Mass market paperback. Cover wear and light soiling. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

CHAMBERS, ROBERT W. and LAMB, HUGHOut of the Dark, Volume One: Origins. Ashcroft: Ash-Tree Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. Collects 9 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHAMBERS, ROBERT W. and LAMB, HUGH. Out of the Dark, Volume Two: Diversions. Ashcroft: Ash-Tree Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. Collects 13 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHANDLER, A. BERTRAM/HOFFMAN, LEE. Up to the Sky in Ships/In and Out of Quandry. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1982. First edition, first printing. Up to the Sky in Ships collects 7 stories. In and Out of Quandry collects several articles and essays on fannish topics. Dust jacket art by Kelly Freas. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHETWYND-HAYES, RONALD. The Curse of the Snake God. London: Inner Circle, 1991. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Ronald Chetwynd-Hayes. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHETWYND-HAYES, RONALD. The Curse of the Snake God. London: Inner Circle, 1991. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $17.50 . . . ADD TO CART

CHETWYND-HAYES, RONALD. The Vampire Stories of R. Chetwynd-Hayes. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by R. Chetwynd- Hayes, author of the foreword Brian Lumley, editor Stephen Jones, and artists Les Edwards and Jim Pitts. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $115.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHETWYND-HAYES, RONALD. The Vampire Stories of R. Chetwynd-Hayes. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition, first printing. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHIZMAR, RICHARD. Blood Brothers. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Richard T. Chizmar. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHIZMAR, RICHARD. Cold Blood. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1991. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. Original stories from 25 contributors including F. Paul Wilson, Joe R. Lansdale, Andrew Vachss, John Shirley, William F. Nolan, Richard Laymon, Chet Williamson, Ed Gorman, Rick Hautala, Rex Miller, Ardath Mayher, Thomas F. Monteleone, David B. Silva, William Relling Jr., Bentley Little, Ronald Kelly, Nancy A. Collins, Barry Hoffman, Paul Olson, and Ramsey Campbell. SIGNED by editor Richard T. Chizmar, introducer Douglas E. Winter, artist Nancy Niles, and all story contributors. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHIZMAR, RICHARD T. Midnight Promises. Springfield: Gauntlet, 1996. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Richard T. Chizmar, introducer Ed Gorman, and author of the afterword Ray Garton. The author's first collection. Collects 17 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CHIZMAR, RICHARD T. Thrillers. Baltimore: CD Publications, 1993. First edition, first printing. Richard T. Chizmar, editor. One of 500 numbered copies. Original stories by Rex Miller, Nancy A. Collins, Chet Williamson, and Ardath Mayher. SIGNED by editor Richard T. Chizmar, introducer Joe R. Lansdale, artists Charles Lang and Keith Minnion, and all story contributors. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $60.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CLINE, C. TERRY, JR. Quarry. New York: New American Library/NAL Books, 1987. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

COFFEY, BRIAN [Dean Koontz]. The Face of Fear. New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback. Chip on bottom of back cover. Near fine copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

COFFEY, BRIAN [Dean Koontz]. The Voice of the Night. New York: Signet, 1981. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback. Light wear. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COHEN, DANIEL. Horror in the Movies. New York: Clarion Books, 1982. First edition, first printing. B&W photos. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COLLINS, NANCY A. Walking Wolf. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Nancy A. Collins and artist J.K. Potter. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $59.95 . . . ADD TO CART

COLLINS, NANCY A. Walking Wolf. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Nancy A. Collins. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COMPTON, D.G. Ascendancies. New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1980. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COMPTON, D.G. Nomansland. London: Victor Gollancz, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COMPTON, D.G. Scudder’s Game. Surrey: Kerosina Books, 1988. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COPPER, BASIL. The Black Death. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1991. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COPPER, BASIL. Whispers in the Night: Stories of the Mysterious and Macabre. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Basil Copper and artist Stephen E. Fabian. Collects 11 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COPPER, BASIL. Whispers in the Night: Stories of the Mysterious and Macabre. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1999. First edition, first printing. Collects 11 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. Clone. London: Victor Gollancz, 1972. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $55.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. Kuldesak. Garden City: Doubleday, 1972. First edition, first printing. Fine book in near fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. Phoenix. London: Dennis Dobson, 1968. First edition, first printing. Minute foxing to top of text block. Clipped price corner. Near fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. Shades of Darkness. Wiltshire: Kerosina Books, 1986. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. The Tithonian Factor and Other Stories. London: Victor Gollancz, 1984. First edition, first printing. Collects 6 stories. Clipped price corner. Very fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. The Twilight of Briareus. London: Victor Gollancz, 1974. First edition, first printing. Lower front corner bumped. Short closed tear at top of back dj fold. Fine book in fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

COWPER, RICHARD [John Middleton Murry]. The Web of the Magi and Other Stories. London: Victor Gollancz, 1980. First edition, first printing. Collects 4 stories. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CRAMER, KATHRYN. Walls of Fear. New York: Morrow, 1990. First edition, first printing. Collects 16 horror tales by Jack Womack, James Morrow, Greg Cox, Jonathan Carroll, Chet Williamson, Susan Palwick, Ian Watson, Gene Wolfe, Garry Kilworth, Gwyneth Jones, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Edward Bryant, Sharon Baker, M.J. Engh, and Karl Edward Wagner. SIGNED by contributor Edward Bryant. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CRICHTON, MICHAEL. The Andromeda Strain. New York: Knopf, 1969. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel as Michael Crichton. Bottom front corner bumped. Light dj wear. Very good book in very good dj. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

CRICHTON, MICHAEL. Timeline. New York: Knopf, 1999. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DANIELS, LES. The Silver Skull: A Novel of Sorcery. New York: Scribners, 1979. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DATLOW, ELLEN and WINDLING, TERRI. The Coyote Road: Trickster Tales. New York: Viking, 2007. First edition, first printing. Remainder mark. Fine book in fine dj. $16.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIDSON, AVRAM. The Phoenix and the Mirror. Garden City: Doubleday, 1969. First edition, first printing. Light wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. Fine book in near fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIDSON, AVRAM. The Redward Edward Papers. Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. First edition, first printing. Collects the title novella and 5 stories. Publisher’s review slip laid in. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAVIDSON, AVRAM. Strange Seas and Shores: A Collection of Short Stories. Garden City: Doubleday, 1971. First edition, first printing. Collects 17 stories. Remainder specking on bottom of text block. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DAWSON, JULIE ANN. Bardic Tales and Sage Advice: An Anthology of Fantasy, Horror, and Science Fiction. Bellmawr: Bards and Sages, 2006. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. Anthology of poetry, flash fiction, short stories, and novellas. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.99 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. The Glory That Was. New York: Avalon Books, 1960. First edition, first printing. Fine book in very good dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. The Great Fetish. Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. The Hostage of Zir. New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1977. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. The Purple Pterodactyls. Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press, 1979. First edition, first printing. One of 200 numbered copies. SIGNED by L. Sprague de Camp. Light wear at the heel of the spine panel. Fine book in fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. The Search for Zei. New York: Avalon Books, 1962. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE and DE CAMP, CATHERINE CROOK. The Stones of Nomuru. Norfolk: Donning Company, 1988. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. Wall of Serpents. Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press, 1978. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. First Phantasia Press book publication. Minute foxing on the top of the text block. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DECHANCIE, JOHN. Magicnet. Baltimore: Borderlands Press, 1993. First edition, first printing. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED by John DeChancie. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DENNIS, IAN. The Prince of Stars in the Cavern of Time. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1989. First combined edition, first printing. Collects Bagdad and Prince of Stars in the Cavern of Time. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DERLETH, AUGUST and RUBER, PETER. Aunt May Strikes Again!: August Derleth 1909-1971: A Souvenir of the 25th Anniversary Celebrations in Sauk City, Wisconsin 30 June 1996.Sauk City: Hawk & Whippoorwill, 1996. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Fine book in printed wrappers. $250.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DICK, PHILIP K. Our Friends from Frolix 8. London: Kinnell, 1989. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DICKSON, GORDON R. Dickson!. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1984. First edition, first printing. Introduction by Poul Anderson. Collects 5 stories and an essay. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DISCH, THOMAS M. The Businessman. New York: Harper & Row, 1984. First edition, first printing. Light dj wear. Fine book in very good dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DISCH, THOMAS M. The Silver Pillow: A Tale of Witchcraft. Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1987. First edition, first printing. Paperback original. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DISCH, THOMAS M. Torturing Mr. Amberwell. New Castle: Cheap Street, 1985. First edition, first printing. One of 124 numbered copies comprising the “collector's edition.” SIGNED by Thomas M. Disch and artist Judy King-Rieniets. Publisher’s prospectus laid in. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $175.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DIX, BEAU and SCOTT, MARK. The Chronicles of Krystonia. Mildonian Ltd., 1987. First edition, first printing. Full-page color illustrations by Mark Newman. Fine book in fine dj. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN and TRACY, JACK. Brigadier Gerard. New York: Jove Books, 1982. First Jove edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN. The Poison Belt. Norwalk: Easton Press, 1989. Collector’s edition. Full decorated leather binding. Introduction by Gary K. Wolfe. Illustrations by Harry Robins. Very fine book without dj as issued. $55.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DOZOIS, GARDNER. Slow Dancing Through Time. Kansas City: Ursus Imprints/Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990. First edition, first printing. Collects 14 stories written in collaboration with Jack Dann, Michael Swanwick, Susan Casper, and Jack C. Haldeman II. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DUNSANY, LORD. Fifty-One Tales. Holicong: Wildside Press, 2002. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Trade paperback. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

DWYER, DEANNA [Dean Koontz]. Dance with the Devil. New York: Magnum Books, 1972. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $200.00 . . . ADD TO CART

DWYER, K.R. [Dean Koontz]. Dragonfly. New York: Random House, 1975. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

EFFINGER, GEORGE ALEC. Relatives. New York: Harper & Row, 1973. First edition, first printing. Fine book in near fine dj. $16.00 . . . ADD TO CART

EGGLETON, BOB and GRANT, JOHN. The Stardragons. London: Paper Tiger, 2005. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

EISENBERG, LARRY. The Best Laid Schemes. New York: Macmillan, 1971. First edition, first printing. Collects 21 stories, most featuring bio-chemist Emmet Duckworth. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ELFLANDSSON, GALAD. The Black Wolf. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1979. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Galad Elflandsson. The author's first book. Fine book in fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ELWOOD, ROGER. Continuum 1. New York: Berkley Medallion, 1975. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 8 stories. Cover worn and chipped, some wrinkled pages. Good book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ELWOOD, ROGER. Crisis: Ten Original Stories of Science Fiction. Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1974. First edition, first printing. Anthology of stories by Leigh Brackett, Gordon Eklund, Edward D. Hoch, Ray Russell, and Robert Silverberg. Fine book in very good dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ELWOOD, ROGER. Future City. London: Sphere Books, 1976. First British edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 22 stories. Light cover and spine wear. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART

ESBACH, LLOYD ARTHUR. Tyrant of Time. Reading: Fantasy Press, 1955. First edition, first printing. Collects the title novelette and 8 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ETCHISON, DENNIS. Darkside. Chicago: American Fantasy, 1996. First hardcover edition, first printing. One of 750 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dennis Etchison and introducer Ramsey Campbell. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

FARRIS, JOHN. Catacombs. New York: Delacorte, 1981. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

FARRIS, JOHN. Nightfall. London: Severn House, 1988. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

FARRIS, JOHN. Scare Tactics. New York: Tor, 1988. First edition, first printing. Collects a novel, "The Guardians," and 2 short stories, "The Odor of Violets" and "Horrorshow." Fine book in fine dj. $5.00 . . . ADD TO CART

FOSTER, ALAN DEAN. Into the Out Of. New York: Warner Books, 1986. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Alan Dean Foster. Fine book in fine dj. $23.00 . . . ADD TO CART

FOSTER, ALAN DEAN. To the Vanishing Point. New York: Warner Books, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Alan Dean Foster. Fine book in fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

FRANKLIN, JAY [John Franklin Carter]. Rat Race. New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1952. Digest-format paperback. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 10. Edge wear and creased corner. Very good copy. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

GALLAGHER, STEPHEN. Down River. London: New English Library, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GALLAGHER, STEPHEN. Oktober. London: New English Library, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephen Gallagher. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GARTON, RAY. Crucifax Autumn. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1988. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ray Garton and artist Bob Eggleton. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GARTON, RAY. Trade Secrets. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ray Garton and artists Bob Eggleton and Arnie Fenner. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GIBSON, WILLIAM. Virtual Light. London: Viking, 1993. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GIBSON, WILLIAM. Virtual Light. New York: Bantam, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

GILLIAM, RICHARD and GREENBERG, MARTIN H. and HANLON, THOMAS R. South from Midnight. New Orleans: Southern Fried Press, 1994. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 33 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GILMOUR, WILLIAM. The Undying Land. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1985. First edition, first printing. Price clipped. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

GOLDMAN, WILLIAM. Magic. New York: Delacorte, 1976. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GOTLIEB, PHYLLIS. Violent Stars. New York: Tor, 1999. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART

GOTTLIEB, SHERRY. Love Bite. White Rock: Transylvania Press, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Sherry Gottlieb and artist Alan M. Clark. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GOULART, RON. Odd Job #101 and Other Future Crimes and Intrigues. New York: Scribners, 1975. First edition, first printing. Collects 7 stories. Fine book in fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GOULART, RON. Skyrocket Steele Conquers the Universe and Other Media Tales. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ron Goulart. Issued as Author's Choice Monthly, Issue 11. Collects 5 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.50 . . . ADD TO CART

GRANT, CHARLES L. The Best of Shadows. New York: Doubleday, 1988. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 13 stories by Avram Davidson, Tanith Lee, Nancy Holder, Lisa Tuttle, Marc Laidlaw, Stephen King, Steve Rasnic Tem, Ramsey Campbell, Alan Ryan, David Morrell, Leigh Kennedy, Al Sarrantonio, and Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GRANT, CHARLES L. The Long Night of the Grave. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1986. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GRANT, CHARLES L. Nightmare Seasons. Garden City: Doubleday, 1982. First edition, first printing. Oxrun Station. Clipped price corner, dj rubbed, wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Fine book in very good dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GRANT, CHARLES L. The Soft Whisper of the Dead. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1982. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Charles L. Grant. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GRANT, RICHARD. Rumors of Spring. New York: Bantam, 1987. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GREEN, MICHAEL. A Walk Through the Shire. Philadelphia: Running Press, 1980. First edition, first printing. Drawings of Hobbit life. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

GROSS, EDWARD and ALTMAN, MARK A. Captains’ Logs: The Unauthorized Complete Trek Voyages. Boston: Little Brown, 1995. Reprint. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

GUNN, JAMES. The Listeners. New York: Scribners, 1972. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HALDEMAN, JOE. Dealing in Futures. New York: Viking, 1985. First edition, first printing. Collects 14 stories. SIGNED inscription by Joe Haldeman. Fine book in fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HALL, CAMERON. Fantasy Fiction, November 1953. New York: Future Publications, 1953. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Stories by Katherine Maclean, Harry Harrison, Fletcher Pratt, William S. Corwin, Clark Ashton Smith, Bill Brown, Wesley Barefoot, L. Sprague de Camp, and Stephen Arr. Very good copy. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

HAMBLY, BARBARA. Those Who Hunt the Night. New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Barbara Hambly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRIS, THOMAS. Hannibal. New York: Delacorte, 1999. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRISON, HARRY and BURNS, JIM. Planet Story. New York: A&W Publishers, 1979. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HARRISON, M. JOHN. Viriconium Nights. London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. First hardcover edition, first printing. Collects 7 stories. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HARVEY, JOHN D. The Cleansing. Sauk City: Arkham House, 2002. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $32.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, REN. Cabal Asylum: The Magazine of Macabre Horror and Unexplained Happenings, Winter 1995, Issue 2. Greenbelt: Cabal Graphics, 1995. First edition, first printing. Digest-size magazine. 88 pages. Fine copy. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, REN. Cabal Asylum: The Magazine of Macabre Horror and Unexplained Happenings, Summer 1995, Issue 4. Denver: Cabal Graphics, 1995. First edition, first printing. Digest-size magazine. 96 pages. Small sticker ghost on front cover. Fine copy. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, REN. Cabal Asylum, Summer 1996, Issue 8. Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. First edition, first printing. Digest-size magazine. 92 pages. Fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, REN. Cabal Asylum, Fall 1996, Issue 9. Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. First edition, first printing. Digest-size magazine. 88 pages. Fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, REN. Cabal Asylum, Fall 1996/97, Issue 10. Denver: Cabal Asylum, 1996. First edition, first printing. Digest-size magazine. 96 pages. Fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HAYES, REN. Cabal Asylum, Spring 1997, Issue 11. Denver, Cabal Asylum, 1997. First edition, first printing. Digest-size magazine. 92 pages. Small sticker ghost on front cover. Fine copy. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HEBERT, ANNE. Children of the Black Sabbath. New York: Crown, 1977. First edition in English, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HELLER, JULEK and SCRACE, CAROLYN and WIJNGAARD, JUAN and TEALE, SARAH and LARKIN, DAVID. Giants. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1979. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HJORT, JAMES WILLIAM. Ebon Roses, Jewelled Skulls. Buffalo: Weirdbook Press/W. Paul Ganley, 1980. First edition, first printing. One of 250 hardcover copies. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HODGSON, WILLIAM HOPE and GAFFORD, SAM. At Sea: Four Previously Uncollected Adventures. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1993. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HODGSON, WILLIAM HOPE and WELLS, H.G. and PETERSEN, DAVID. Dark Ventures presents Two Thrilling Radio Dramas: The Case of the Whistling Room and Pollock and the Porroh Man. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer/Equinox Productions, 1979. First edition. Audio cassette. Fine copy in plastic case and shrinkwrap. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOFFMAN, BARRY. Hungry Eyes. Springfield: Gauntlet Publications, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Barry Hoffman, introducer William F. Nolan, and author of the afterword Rick Hautala. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HOFFMAN, LEE. In and Out of Quandry. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1982. First edition. Collects 9 articles and essays from the author's fanzine, Quandry. Bound with Up to the Sky in Ships by A. Bertram Chandler. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT. Earthwind. London: Faber and Faber, 1977. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT. Eye Among the Blind. London: Faber and Faber, 1976. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. Fine book in fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOSKINS, ROBERT. The Edge of Never: Classic and Contemporary Tales of the Supernatural. New York: Fawcett Premier, 1973. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 17 stories. Edge wear. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $4.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HOSKINS, ROBERT. The Future Now: Saving Tomorrow. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1977. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 12 stories. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HOSKINS, ROBERT. The Liberated Future: Voyages into Tomorrow. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1974. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 12 stories. Spine creases. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HOSKINS, ROBERT. Wondermakers 2. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1974. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Anthology of 19 stories. Edge wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $3.99 . . . ADD TO CART

HOUSEHOLD, GEOFFREY. The Sending. Boston: Little, Brown, 1980. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

HOWARD, ROBERT E. People of the Dark: The Weird Works of Robert E. Howard, Volume 3. Holicong: Wildside Press, 2005. First edition, first printing. Collects 11 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOWARD, ROBERT E. Red Nails. New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1977. Book club edition. The authorized edition, follows the original Weird Tales text, edited by Karl Edward Wagner. Fine book in near fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HOWARD, ROBERT E. and LORD, GLENN. Robert E. Howard Selected Letters 1923-1930. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $175.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOWARD, ROBERT E. and LORD, GLENN. Robert E. Howard Selected Letters 1931-1936. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $175.00 . . . ADD TO CART

HOWARD, ROBERT E. and PRICE, ROBERT M. Robert E. Howard's Fight Magazine Issue #3. First edition, first printing. Collects boxing stories from the 1920's and 1930's. This issue contains "Circus Fists," "Vikings of the Gloves," "Night of Battle," "The Slugger's Game," "General Ironfist," and "Sluggers of the Beach." $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART

HUGHES, ZACH. Tiger in the Stars. New York: Laser Books, 1976. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in fine dj. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ING, DEAN. The Big Lifters. New York: Tor, 1988. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

IRWIN, ROBERT. The Arabian Nightmare. London: Viking, 1987. First hardcover edition, first printing. UK and US editions published simultaneously with variant dust jackets only. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

IRWIN, ROBERT. The Arabian Nightmare. New York: Viking, 1987. First hardcover edition, first printing. US and UK editions published simultaneously with variant dust jackets only. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

JABLOKOV, ALEXANDER. The Breath of Suspension. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1994. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.95 . . . ADD TO CART

JABLOKOV, ALEXANDER. Carve the Sky. New York: Morrow, 1991. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

JACOBI, CARL and SMITH, R. DIXON. Smoke of the Snake. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1994. First edition, first printing. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

JETER, K.W. Death Arms. Bath: Morrigan Publications, 1987. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

JETER, K.W. In the Land of the Dead. Bath: Morrigan Publications, 1989. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

JETER, K.W. Wolf Flow. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

JOHNSON, SHANE. Star Trek: The Worlds of the Federation. New York: Pocket Books, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

JOHNSON, SHANE. Star Wars Technical Journal. New York: Ballantine Books, 1995. First US edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

JONES, DIANA WYNNE. Deep Secret. London: Victor Gollancz, 1997. First edition, first printing. First 5 pages lightly creased. Fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

JONES, NEIL R. Doomsday On Ajiat. New York: Ace Books, 1968. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $4.50 . . . ADD TO CART

JONES, STEPHEN. Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Stephen Jones, Clive Barker, Randy Broecker, Basil Copper, Neil Gaiman, Brian Lumley, Brian Mooney, Kim Newman, Jay Russell, and Peter Tremayne. Collects 18 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $300.00 . . . ADD TO CART

JORDAN, ROBERT and PATTERSON, TERESA. The World of Robert Jordan’s The Wheel of Time. New York: Tor, 1997. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

JOSEPH, HENRY. Bloodwork: The New Rugged Cross. Layton: Gibbs Smith, 1994. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

JOYCE, GRAHAM. Dreamside. New York: Tor, 2000. First US edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KAY, SUSAN. Phantom. New York: Delacorte, 1991. First edition, first printing. Lamination creases on dj. Light soiling on bottom of text block. Very good book in very good dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KELLY, JAMES PATRICK. Heroines. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by James Patrick Kelly. Issued as Author's Choice Monthly, Issue 9. Collects 8 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. 20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KESSEL, JOHN. Meeting in Infinity. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1992. First edition, first printing. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KESTERTON, DAVID. The Darkling. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1982. First edition, first printing. 3126 copies printed. The author's first book. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KETTER, GREG and GARCIA, ROBERT T. Temporary Walls: An Anthology of Moral Fantasy. Minneapolis: 1993 World Fantasy Convention/DreamHaven Books, 1993. First edition, first printing. Collects 6 stories by Kathe Koja and Barry Malzberg, Charles de Lint, John M. Ford, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Mary Frances Zambreno, and Patricia McKillip. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KILWORTH, GARRY. In Solitary. London: Faber and Faber, 1977. First edition, first printing. The author's first book. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KILWORTH, GARRY. Split Second. London: Faber and Faber, 1979. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KING, STEPHEN. The Dark Tower IV: An Excerpt from the Upcoming Wizard and Glass. New York: Penguin Books, 1996. First edition, first printing. 59 page promotional mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KING, STEPHEN. Desperation. New York: Viking, 1996. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

KING, STEPHEN. From a Buick 8. New York: Scribner, 2002. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

KING, STEPHEN. The Green Mile, Parts 1-6. New York: Signet, 1996. Six volumes. First editions, paperback originals. Very fine books in pictorial wrappers. set $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KING, STEPHEN. The Tommyknockers. New York: Putnam, 1987. First edition, first printing. First issue with "Permissions to Come" on copyright page. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KIRK, RUSSELL. Watchers at the Strait Gate. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1984. First edition, first printing. 3459 copies printed. Collects 10 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $28.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON and WILHELM, KATE. Better Than One. Boston: Noreascon II, 1980. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. CV. New York: Tor, 1985. First edition, first printing. First Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. In Deep. London: Victor Gollancz, 1964. First hardcover edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Damon Knight. Collects 7 stories. Foxing on foredge of text block. Very good book in very good dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. Late Knight Edition. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1985. First edition, first printing. One of 800 numbered copies. Collects 6 stories and 2 essays. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. The Observers. New York: Tor, 1988. First edition, first printing. Second Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. The Other Foot. London: Ronald Whiting & Wheaton, 1966. First hardcover edition, first printing. Clipped price corner. Fine book in fine dj. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. A Reasonable World. New York: Tor, 1991. First edition, first printing. Third Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. Turning On. London: Victor Gollancz, 1967. First British edition, first printing. Collects 14 stories. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. Two Novels. London: Victor Gollancz, 1974. First edition, first printing. Collects two novels, The Earth Quarter and Double Meaning. Fine book in fine dj. $60.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KNIGHT, DAMON. World Without Children and The Earth Quarter. New York: Lancer Books, 1970. First combined edition, first printing. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

KOMAN, VICTOR. The Jehovah Contract. New York: Franklin Watts, 1987. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Victor Koman. Fine book in dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. The Bad Place. New York: Putnam, 1990. First edition, first printing. Light wear. Fine book in fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Beastchild [in] Venture Science Fiction, August 1970. New York: Mercury Press, 1970. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Near fine copy. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Bruno [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, April 1971. New York: Mercury Press, 1971. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Near fine copy. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. By the Light of the Moon. New York: Bantam Books, 2002. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Cold Fire. New York: Putnam, 1991. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Very fine book in printed wrappers. $200.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Cold Fire. London: Headline, 1991. First British edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $28.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Cosmic Sin [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, February 1972. New York: Mercury Press, 1972. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Near fine copy. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Dark Rivers of the Heart. New York: Knopf, 1994. First edition, advance reading copy. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Darkfall. New York: Berkley, 1984. First US edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original in the US. Very light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. A Darkness in My Soul [in] Fantastic, January 1968. New York: Ultimate Publishing, 1968. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Very good copy. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Demon Seed. New York: Bantam Books, 1973. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Light wear and reading creases. Very good copy. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Demon Seed. New York: Bantam Books, 1973. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Price stamp on top of text block. Very good copy. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Demon Seed. New York: Bantam Books, 1977. Second printing. Mass market paperback, movie tie-in edition. Near fine copy. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Dragon Tears. New York: Putnam, 1993. First edition, uncorrected proof. Very fine book in printed wrappers. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Dragon Tears. New York: Putnam, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Fear Nothing. London: Headline, 1997. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Fear Nothing. New York: Bantam Books, 1998. First US edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Hanging On. New York: Dell Publishing, 1976. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine copy. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Hideaway. New York: Putnam, 1991. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Very fine book in printed wrappers. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Hideaway. New York: Putnam, 1992. First edition, first printing. One of 800 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Very fine book in very fine dj and matching pictorial slipcase. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. In the Shield [in] Worlds of IF Science Fiction, January 1969. New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1969. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Near fine copy. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Intensity. New York: Knopf, 1995. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Killerbot [in] Galaxy Magazine, May 1969. New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1969. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Fine copy. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Midnight. London: Headline, 1989. First British edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Mr. Murder. New York: Putnam, 1993. First edition, uncorrected proof. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Muse [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, September 1969. New York: Mercury Press, 1969. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Fine copy. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Night Chills. New York: Atheneum, 1976. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Dean Koontz. Pink offsetting on the front panel and a closed tear at the top of the front spine fold. Fine book in very good dj. $225.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Night Chills. New York: Fawcett Crest, 1976. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback. Near fine copy. $14.50 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Phantoms. New York: Berkley, 1983. First paperback edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Spine crease and light rubbing. Store stamp. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. The Psychedelic Children [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, July 1968. New York: Mercury Press, 1968. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Fine book. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Seize the Night. London: Headline, 1998. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Seize the Night. New York: Bantam Books, 1999. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Shadowfires. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1990. Limited edition, first printing. One of 600 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dean Koontz and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Shambolain [in] Worlds of IF Science Fiction, November-December 1970. New York: Universal Publishing, 1970. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Very good copy. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Shattered. New York: Berkley, 1985. First US paperback edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. and ELWOOD, ROGER. The Sinless Child [in] Flame Tree Planet: An Anthology of Religious Science-Fantasy. St. Louis: Concordia Publishing, 1973. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. First appearance of The Sinless Child by Dean R. Koontz. Covers rubbed. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. Strange Highways. Baltimore: CD Publications, 1995. First US edition, first printing. One of 750 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dean Koontz and artist Phil Parks. Collects the title novel, 12 stories, 9 pages of story notes, and a revised version of Chase, originally published in 1972 under the pseudonym K.R. Dwyer. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. A Third Hand [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, January 1970. New York: Mercury Press, 1970. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Fine copy. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Trapped [Rat Cover]. Forestville: Eclipse Books, 1993. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. The Twelfth Bed [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 1968. New York: Mercury Press, 1968. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Fine copy. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. Twilight Eyes. New York: Berkley, 1987. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Part One published by Land of Enchantment in 1985. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. The Vision. New York: Golden Apple, 1984. First edition in paperback, first printing. Mass market paperback. Store stamp on first page. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN R. The Vision. New York: Berkley, 1986. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Mass market paperback. Light wear, no spine crease. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

KOONTZ, DEAN. The Vision. London: Headline, 1991. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KRESS, NANCY. Dancing On Air. San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 26 lettered copies. SIGNED by Nancy Kress. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $100.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KRESS, NANCY. The Golden Grove. New York: Bluejay Books, 1984. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

KRESS, NANCY. The White Pipes. New York: Bluejay Books, 1985. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANCETT, PETER. The Iron Maiden. Stoke-on-Trent: Bloodbinds Press, 2005. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.98 . . . ADD TO CART

LANCETT, PETER. The Shadowmasters Part One: Corruption. Stoke-on-Trent: Bloodbinds Press, 2004. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.98 . . . ADD TO CART

LANCETT, PETER. The Shadowmasters Part Two: Redemption. Stoke-on-Trent: Bloodbinds Press, 2005. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.98 . . . ADD TO CART

LANE, JEREMY. Yellow Men Sleep. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1983. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Fictional explorations in the Gobi region of central Asia. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. The Boar. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 750 numbered copies. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. Duck-Footed. Burton: Subterranean Press, 2003. First edition, first printing. A chapbook. One of 750 numbered copies. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $18.50 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. A Fist Full of Stories (and Articles). Baltimore: CD Publications, 1996. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Collects 20 stories and articles. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. Freezer Burn. Holyoke: Crossroads Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 400 numbered copies. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. Freezer Burn. New York: Mysterious Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. Mister Weed-Eater. Huntington Beach: James Cahill Publishing, 1993. First edition, first printing. One of 274 numbered copies. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale and artist Phil Parks. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. The Orbit #1: The Official Joe R. Lansdale Newsletter. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. and LOBRUTTO, PAT. Razored Saddles. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1989. First edition, first printing. Joe R. Lansdale and Pat LoBrutto, editors. Collects 17 stories by Robert R. McCammon, F. Paul Wilson, David J. Schow, Ardath Mayhar, Richard Laymon, Gary Raisor, Neal Barrett, Jr., Howard Waldrop, Joe R. Lansdale, Richard Christian Matheson, Chet Williamson, and others. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. Triple Feature. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 450 numbered copies. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Collects 3 stories. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LANSDALE, JOE R. and KLAW, RICHARD. Weird Business. Austin: Mojo Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 23 stories in graphic novel format by Norman Partridge, Poppy Z. Brite, Joe R. Lansdale, Robert Bloch, Charles de Lint, Michael Moorcock, Neal Barrett Jr., and others. SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LAUMER, KEITH. Retief to the Rescue. New York: Timescape Books, 1983. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LAWRENCE, MARGERY. The Terraces of Night: Being Further Chronicles of the Club of the Round Table. Ashcroft: Ash-Tree Press, 1999. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $55.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LAWS, STEPHEN. The Frighteners. London: Souvenir Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stephen Laws. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LAYMON, RICHARD. The Lake. New York: Leisure Books, 2004. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LAYMON, RICHARD. The Midnight Tour. London: Headline, 1998. First edition, first printing. Book Three of the Beast House Chronicles. Fine book in fine dj. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LEE, TANITH. Louisa the Poisoner. Berkeley Heights: Wildside Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Tanith Lee. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LE FANU, J. SHERIDAN. The Purcell Papers. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. First edition, first printing. 4288 copies printed. Collects 9 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LEIBER, FRITZ and SCHIFF, STUART. Heroes and Horrors. Chapel Hill: Whispers Press, 1978. First edition, first printing. Collects 9 stories. SIGNED by editor/publisher Stuart Schiff. Fine book in fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LEIBER, FRITZ. The Knight and Knave of Swords. New York: Morrow, 1988. First edition, first printing. Fine book in near fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LEIBER, FRITZ. Kreativity for Kats and Other Feline Fantasies. Newark: Wildside Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 3 stories. Very fine book without dj as issued. $40.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LEWIS, D.F. The Best of D.F. Lewis. Leesburg: TAL Publications, 1992. First edition, first printing. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by D.F. Lewis. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LONG, FRANK BELKNAP and GRAYSON, PERRY M. The Darkling Tide: Previously Uncollected Poetry. West Hills: Tsathoggua Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LONG, FRANK BELKNAP and GRAYSON, PERRY M. Escape from Tomorrow: 3 Previously Unreprinted Weird Tales. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LONG, FRANK BELKNAP. In Mayan Splendor. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1977. First edition, first printing. 2947 copies printed. A poetry collection, including the author's memorial sonnet to H.P. Lovecraft. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LOVECRAFT, H.P. and BARLOW, ROBERT H. The Battle That Ended the Century and Collapsing Cosmoses. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LOVECRAFT, H.P. and JOSHI, S.T. The Conservative. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1990. First edition, first printing. Collects 28 pieces from Lovecraft’s amateur journal. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LOVECRAFT, H.P. and JOSHI, S.T. H.P. Lovecraft: The Fantastic Poetry. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1993. Second revised printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LOVECRAFT, H.P. The New Lovecraft Collector Issue No. Eleven, Summer 1995. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. 4 page newsletter. This issue contains Translations, The Cannonical Lovecraft by Peter Cannon, and Books by Lovecraft’s Colleagues: A Preliminary Listing by S.T. Joshi. Very fine copy. $1.50 . . . ADD TO CART

LUMLEY, BRIAN. The Clock of Dreams. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1994. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUMLEY, BRIAN. A Coven of Vampires. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Brian Lumley and illustrator Bob Eggleton. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $500.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUMLEY, BRIAN. A Coven of Vampires. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition, first printing. Illustrated by Bob Eggleton. Very fine book in very fine dj. $250.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUMLEY, BRIAN. Elysia: The Coming of Cthulhu. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1989. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUMLEY, BRIAN. In the Moons of Borea. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1995. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUMLEY, BRIAN. Necroscope IV: Deadspeak. London: Kinnell, 1990. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $23.95 . . . ADD TO CART

LUPOFF, RICHARD A. Before...12:01...and After. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1996. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Richard A. Lupoff and illustrator George Barr. Collects 23 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUPOFF, RICHARD A. Before...12:01...and After. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Richard A. Lupoff. Collects 23 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

LUPOFF, RICHARD A. The Forever City. New York: Walker, 1987. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Richard A. Lupoff. Fine book in fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MACLAY, JOHN. Mindwarps. Madison: Dream House, 1991. First edition, first printing. 500 copies printed. Collects 23 stories. SIGNED by John Maclay. Very fine book without dj as issued. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MACLAY, JOHN. Other Engagements. Madison: Dream House, 1987. First edition, first printing. 1000 copies printed. Collects 31 stories and poems. SIGNED by John Maclay. Very fine book without dj as issued. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MANN, GEORGE. The Mammoth Encyclopedia of Science Fiction. New York: Carroll and Graf, 2001. First edition, first printing. Light spine crease. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MARANO, MICHAEL. Dawn Song. New York: Tor, 1998. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MARTIN, VALERIE. Mary Reilly. New York: Doubleday, 1990. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

MASON, LISA. Arachne. New York: Morrow, 1990. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

MATHESON, RICHARD CHRISTIAN. Created By. New York: Bantam, 1993. First edition, advance reading copy. The author’s first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MATHESON, RICHARD. Earthbound. London: Robinson Publishing, 1989. First hardcover edition, first printing. Restores the author's preferred text cut from the paperback original written as Logan Swanson. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MATHESON, RICHARD. Hunted Past Reason. New York: Tor, 2002. First edition, advance reading copy. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MATTHEWS, JOHN. King Arthur: Dark Age Warrior and Mythic Hero. New York: Gramercy Books, 2004. First edition, first printing. Color photos and illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.99 . . . ADD TO CART

McCAFFREY, ANNE. The Coelura. New York: Tor, 1987. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $13.95 . . . ADD TO CART

McCAFFREY, ANNE. Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern. New York: Ballantine/Del Rey, 1983. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

McCAMMON, ROBERT R. Mine. New York: Pocket Books, 1990. First edition, first printing. Light wear. Near fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

McCAMMON, ROBERT R. Mystery Walk. New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1983. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $34.00 . . . ADD TO CART

McDONALD, T. LIAM and DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN and GREENBERG, MARTIN H. Sea-Cursed: Thirty Terrifying Tales of the Deep. New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1994. First edition, first printing. Stories by Clive Barker, Ray Bradbury, H.P. Lovecraft, Edgar Allan Poe, Robert E. Howard, and others. Fine book in fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

McINTYRE, VONDA N. The Moon and the Sun. New York: Pocket Books, 1997. First edition, first printing. Nebula award winner for best novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $8.50 . . . ADD TO CART

McINTYRE, VONDA N. Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan. New York: Pocket Books, 1982. First US hardcover edition. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Light dj wear. Fine book in near fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

McNALLY, RAYMOND T. A Clutch of Vampires. Greenwich: New York Graphic Society, 1974. First edition, first printing. B&W photos and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MERCER, CHARLES. The Battlestar Galactica Storybook. New York: Scholastic, 1979. First edition, first printing. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MILLER, P. SCHUYLER. Alicia in Blunderland. Philadelphia: Oswald Train, 1983. First edition, first printing. Publisher’s copy. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MILLER, REX. Saint Louis Blues. Baltimore: Maclay and Associates, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Rex Miller. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MISHA. Red Spider White Web. Lancaster: Morrigan Publications, 1990. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MONAHAN, BRENT. The Book of Common Dread. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MONTELEONE, THOMAS F. Between Floors. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Thomas F. Monteleone. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MONTELEONE, THOMAS F. Guardian. Garden City: Doubleday, 1980. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MOORCOCK, MICHAEL. Casablanca. London: Victor Gollancz, 1989. First edition, first printing. Collection of short stories and essays. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MOORCOCK, MICHAEL. The English Assassin: A Romance of Entropy. New York: Harper & Row, 1973. First US edition, first printing. Jerry Cornelius. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MOORCOCK, MICHAEL. Lunching with the Antichrist: A Family History: 1925-2015. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1995. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MOORCOCK, MICHAEL. The Revenge of the Rose. New York: Ace Books, 1991. First edition, first printing. An Elric novel. Near fine book in near fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

MOORCOCK, MICHAEL. Wizardry and Wild Romance: A Study of Epic Fantasy. London: Victor Gollancz, 1987. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MORRELL, DAVID. Testament: The Unpublished Prologues. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by David Morrell. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

MORRISH, ROBERT and ENFANTINO, PETER. Quick Chills II: The Best Horror Fiction from the Specialty Press. San Jose: Deadline Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. One of 575 numbered copies. Anthology of 25 stories by Elizabeth Massie, Bentley Little, Norman Partridge, Gary Braunbeck, David J. Schow, Adam Troy-Castro, and others. SIGNED by all contributors. Very fine book without dj as issued. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MORROW, JAMES. City of Truth. London: Century/Legend, 1990. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.00 . . . ADD TO CART

MUNDY, TALBOT. King of the Khyber Rifles. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1978. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Dust jacket rubbed. Fine book in very good dj. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

NEWMAN, KIM. The Night Mayor. London: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. SIGNED by Kim Newman. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NEWMAN, KIM. The Night Mayor. London: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. Fine book in fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NICHOLS, LEIGH [Dean Koontz]. The Eyes of Darkness. New York: Pocket Books, 1981. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

NICHOLS, LEIGH [Dean Koontz]. The House of Thunder. New York: Pocket Books, 1982. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Spine slant and creases. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $7.95 . . . ADD TO CART

NICHOLS, LEIGH [Dean Koontz]. The Key to Midnight. New York: Pocket Books, 1979. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Light rubbing. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

NICHOLS, LEIGH [Dean Koontz]. Shadowfires. New York: Avon Books, 1987. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

NICHOLS, LEIGH [Dean Koontz]. Twilight. New York: Pocket Books, 1984. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Spine crease and slant. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

NISWANDER, ADAM. The Charm. Phoenix: Integra Press, 1993. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Adam Niswander. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NISWANDER, ADAM. The Hound Hunters: A Southwestern Supernatural Thriller. New York: Hippocampus Press, 2009. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Shaman Cycle # 3. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NISWANDER, ADAM. The Sand Dwellers. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Adam Niswander and artist H.E. Fassl. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NISWANDER, ADAM. The Sand Dwellers. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1998. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Adam Niswander. Very fine book in very fine dj. $27.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NISWANDER, ADAM. The Serpent Slayers. Phoenix: Integra Press, 1994. First edition, advance reading copy. One of 750 numbered copies produced for the 1994 World Horror Convention. SIGNED by Adam Niswander. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $10.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NIVEN, LARRY and POURNELLE, JERRY. Oath of Fealty. New York: Timescape Books, 1981. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Larry Niven. Remainder mark. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NIVEN, LARRY. The Patchwork Girl. New York: Ace Books, 1980. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. SIGNED by Larry Niven. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NOLAN, WILLIAM F. 3 for Space. Brooklyn: Gryphon Publications, 1992. First edition. One of 125 numbered copies. SIGNED by William F. Nolan, artist Ron Wilber, and editor/publisher, Gary Lovisi. Collects 3 Sam Space stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

NOLAN, WILLIAM F. Night Shapes: Excursions into Terror. Baltimore: CD Publications, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. Introduction by Peter Straub and afterword by Robert Bloch. SIGNED by William F. Nolan and Peter Straub with an original drawing by Nolan on the recto of the front free endpaper. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

O'DONNELL, PETER. The Silver Mistress. New York: Mysterious Press, 1983. Limited edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Peter O'Donnell. Modesty Blaise. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

O'DONNELL, PETER. The Silver Mistress. Cambridge: Archival Press, 1981. First US edition, first printing. Modesty Blaise. Fine book in fine dj. $19.50 . . . ADD TO CART

OLSON, PAUL F. and SILVA, DAVID B. Dead End: City Limits. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 18 original stories. SIGNED by contributors Charles L. Grant, William Relling Jr., and Steve Rasnic Tem. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

OLTION, JERRY. The Love Song of Laura Morrison. Eugene: Paper Moon Press, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Jerry Oltion. Fine book in printed wrappers. $11.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PANSHIN, ALEXEI. Farewell to Yesterday's Tomorrow. New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1975. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PARTRIDGE, NORMAN. Bad Intentions. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1996. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge and introducer Joe R. Lansdale. Collects 14 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $59.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PARTRIDGE, NORMAN. Red Right Hand. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 26 lettered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge. Very fine book without dj as issued. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PARTRIDGE, NORMAN. Spyder. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PARTRIDGE, NORMAN. Wildest Dreams. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Norman Partridge. Very fine book in very fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PEAKE, MERVYN. The Gormenghast Novels: Titus Groan, Gormenghast, Titus Alone. Woodstock: Overlook Press, 1995. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Trade paperback. Introductory essays by Anthony Burgess and Quentin Crisp. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PERRET, PATTI. The Faces of Fantasy. New York: Tor, 1996. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by contributor Barbara Hambly. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PODRUG, JUNIUS. Frost of Heaven. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Junius Podrug. The author's first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

POE, EDGAR ALLAN. Tales of Edgar Allan Poe. Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1979. Reissue, first edition thus. Full decorated leatherette binding. Illustrations by Harry Clarke. Very fine book without dj as issued. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

POHL, FREDERIK. The World at the End of Time. New York: Del Rey/Ballantine, 1990. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Frederik Pohl. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

POWERS, TIM. Where They Are Hid. Lynbrook: Charnel House, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED and illustrated by Tim Powers. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $350.00 . . . ADD TO CART

POWYS, JOHN COWPER. Three Fantasies. Manchester: Carcanet Press, 1985. First edition, first printing. Collects 3 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PREUSS, PAUL. Broken Symmetries. New York: Timescape Books/Simon & Schuster, 1983. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PREUSS, PAUL. Human Error. New York: Tor, 1985. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PREUSS, PAUL. Starfire. New York: Tor, 1988. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

PRICE, ROBERT M. The New Lovecraft Circle. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1996. First edition, first printing. Robert M. Price, editor. Collects 25 stories by Ramsey Campbell, Brian Lumley, Lin Carter, Karl Edward Wagner, Richard Lupoff, and others. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PRICE, ROBERT M. Tales of the Lovecraft Mythos. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1992. First edition, first printing. Robert M. Price, editor. Collects 20 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

PULLMAN, PHILIP. The Golden Compass. New York: Knopf, 1996. First edition, first printing. A few light spots on the cloth near the spine. Near fine book in fine dj. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

QUINN, JAMES L. IF Worlds of Science Fiction, November 1952. New York: Quinn Publishing, 1952. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Stories by John Scott Campbell, John Jakes, Richard Matheson, Noel Loomis, Horace B. Fyfe, and M.C. Pease. Very good copy. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

RAISOR, GARY. Obsessions. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1991. First edition, first printing. Collects 30 original stories. SIGNED by contributors Edward Bryant, Charles Grant, Nancy Holder, Joe R. Lansdale, and Dan Simmons. Fine book in fine dj. $49.95 . . . ADD TO CART

RANDALL, DAVID A. and FREDERICKS, SIGMUND CASEY and MITCHELL, TIM. Science Fiction and Fantasy: An Exhibition. Bloomington: The Lilly Library/Indiana University, 1975. First edition, first printing. Catalogue issued for the largest exhibition of science fiction and fantasy first editions by a major library. Extensive cover/jacket illustrations with commentary. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

RESNICK, MIKE. Stalking the Wild Resnick. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. One of 225 numbered, SIGNED and slipcased copies. SIGNED by Mike Resnick. Collects 8 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

REYNOLDS, MACK. Compounded Interests. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1983. First edition, first printing. Collects 11 stories and 1 poem. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

RHODES, DANIEL. Adversary. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1988. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

RICE, ANNE. Memnoch the Devil. New Orleans: B.E. Trice/New York: Knopf, 1995. First edition, limited issue, first printing. One of 425 numbered copies. SIGNED by Anne Rice. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $300.00 . . . ADD TO CART

RICE, JANE. The Sixth Dog. West Warwick: Necronomicon Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBERTS, KEITH. Kiteworld. London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Keith Roberts. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. A Sensitive Dependence on Initial Conditions. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback. Issued as Author’s Choice Monthly Issue 20. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. A Short, Sharp Shock. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson and artist Arnie Fenner. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $60.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. The Gold Coast. New York: Tor, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. The Planet on the Table. New York: Tor, 1986. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson on the title page. Collects 8 stories. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. Remaking History. New York: Tor, 1991. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Kim Stanley Robinson. Collects 14 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY. Remaking History. New York: Tor, 1991. First edition, first printing. Collects 14 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $8.50 . . . ADD TO CART

RODGERS, ALAN. New Life for the Dead. Newark: Wildside Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Alan Rodgers. Collects 5 stories and 7 poems. Very fine book without dj as issued. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT. Cloud Castles. London: Victor Gollancz, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROHAN, MICHAEL SCOTT. The Gates of Noon. London: Victor Gollancz, 1992. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ROHMER, SAX. The Drums of Fu Manchu. New York: Pyramid Books, 1976. Reprint. Mass market paperback (V4030). Fu Manchu series # 9. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

ROHMER, SAX. The Drums of Fu Manchu. New York: Zebra Books, 1985. Reprint. Mass market paperback. Fu Manchu series # 9. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

ROHMER, SAX. The Insidious Dr. Fu Manchu. New York: Pyramid Books, 1975. Reprint. Mass market paperback (V3945). Fu Manchu series # 1. Light wear. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $5.50 . . . ADD TO CART

ROTTENSTEINER, FRANZ. The Science Fiction Book: An Illustrated History. New York: Seabury Press, 1975. First edition, first printing.B&W and color photos and illustrations. Fine book in fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

RUCKER, RUDY. The Hacker and the Ants. New York: Morrow/AvoNova, 1994. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

RUSSELL, RAY. Absolute Power. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates, 1992. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Ray Russell. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SABERHAGEN, FRED. A Matter of Taste. New York: Tor, 1990. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SALLEE, WAYNE ALLEN. The Holy Terror. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Wayne Allen Sallee. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SALMONSON, JESSICA AMANDA. John Collier and Fredric Brown Went Quarrelling Through My Head. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1989. First edition, first printing. Collects 27 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.50 . . . ADD TO CART

SANDLER, COREY. Tie Fighter: Authorized Strategy Guide. Indianapolis: Brady Publishing, 1979. First edition, first printing. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SANSWEET, STEPHEN J. Star Wars Encyclopedia. New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SAUL, JOHN. Creature. New York: Bantam Books, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHIFF, STUART DAVID. Whispers, Volume 3, Number 2, Whole Number 10, August, 1977. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff, 1977. First edition, first printing. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHIFF, STUART DAVID. Whispers, Volume 3, Number 2, Whole Number 10, August, 1977. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff, 1977. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Stuart David Schiff. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHIFF, STUART DAVID. Whispers, Volume 5, Number 3-4, Whole Number 19-20, October, 1983. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff/Whispers Press, 1983. First edition, first printing. One of 350 numbered hardcover copies. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber and Stuart Schiff. Very fine book without dj as issued. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHIFF, STUART DAVID. Whispers, Volume 6, Number 1-2, Whole Number 21-22, December, 1984. Binghamton: Stuart David Schiff/Whispers Press, 1984. First edition, first printing. One of 350 numbered hardcover copies. SIGNED by J.N. Williamson, Margo Skinner, Fritz Leiber, Hugh B. Cave, David Morrell, Alan Ryan, Dennis Etchison, and Stuart Schiff. Very fine book without dj as issued. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHENCK, HILBERT. A Rose for Armageddon. London: Allison & Busby, 1984. First hardcover edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHMIDT, STANLEY. Analog’s Expanding Universe. New York: Longmeadow Press, 1986. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 14 science fiction stories. Fine book in fine dj. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHOW, DAVID J. Black Leather Required. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. Collects 13 stories. SIGNED by David J. Schow and artist Arnie Fenner. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $55.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHOW, DAVID J. Silver Scream. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1988. First edition, first printing. Original anthology of 19 horror stories about television and the movies by F. Paul Wilson, Robert Bloch, Clive Barker, Joe R. Lansdale, Karl Edward Wagner, Robert R. McCammon, Richard Christian Matheson, Ramsey Campbell, and others. SIGNED by contributor Joe R. Lansdale. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHWEITZER, DARRELL. Non Compost Mentis: An Affrontery of Limericks and Other Eldritch Metrical Terrors. Strafford: Zadok Allen, 1995. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Darrell Schweitzer. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHWEITZER, DARRELL. Transients and Other Disquieting Stories. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1993. First edition, first printing. Collects 15 horror tales. Very fine book in very fine dj. $26.50 . . . ADD TO CART

SCHWERTBERGER, DE ES. Heavy Light: The Art of De Es. Beverly Hills: Morpheus International, 1993. First edition. Trade paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SCOTT, MARK and CHANDOK, PAT and WOODARD, DAVE. Krystonian Adventures. Mildonian Ltd., n.d. First edition, first printing. Full-page color illustrations by Bob Sparkes. Fine book in fine dj. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

SHATNER, WILLIAM. TekLab. New York: Ace/Putnam, 1991. First edition, first printing. Tek series #3. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHATNER, WILLIAM. TekLords. New York: Ace/Putnam, 1991. First edition, first printing. Tek series #2. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHATNER, WILLIAM. Tek Power. New York: Ace/Putnam, 1994. First edition, first printing. Tek series #6. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHATNER, WILLIAM. Tek Vengeance. New York: Ace/Putnam, 1993. First edition, first printing. Tek series #4. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHATNER, WILLIAM. TekWar. New York: Ace/Putnam, 1989. First edition, first printing. Tek series #1. Fine book in fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHAW, BOB. Fire Pattern. London: Victor Gollancz, 1984. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. The Golden. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. The Golden. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1993. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard and artist Arnie Fenner. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. The Jaguar Hunter. Surrey: Kerosina, 1988. First British hardcover edition, first printing. Differs from the Arkham House edition (adds 3 stories and removes 1). Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. Kalimantan. London: Century/Legend, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. Kalimantan. London: Century/Legend, 1990. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $11.50 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. Kalimantan. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1992. First US edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. Life During Wartime. London: Grafton Books, 1988. First hardcover edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS and FRAZIER, ROBERT. Nantucket Slayrides. Nantucket: Eel Grass Press, 1989. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback edition. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter. Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1988. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter. Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHEPARD, LUCIUS. Sports & Music. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lucius Shepard and artist Arnie Fenner. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHERRED, T.L. and BIGGLE, LLOYD, JR. Alien Main. Garden City: Doubleday, 1985. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHIEL, M.P. Prince Zaleski and Cummings King Monk. Sauk City: Mycroft & Moran, 1977. First edition, first printing. 4283 copies printed. Collects 6 detective stories selected from Prince Zaleski and The Pale Ape. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHIEL, M.P. Xelucha and Others. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1975. First edition, first printing. 4283 copies printed. Collects 12 stories. Cloth chipped along top rear edge. Very good book in very fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHIRLEY, JOHN. Silicon Embrace. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1996. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by John Shirley. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $60.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SHIRLEY, JOHN. Silicon Embrace. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1996. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SHOBIN, DAVID. The Seeding. New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1982. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

SHOBIN, DAVID. The Unborn. New York: Linden Press/Simon & Schuster, 1981. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SILVA, DAVID B. Best of the Horror Show. Chicago: 2AM Publications, 1987. First edition, first printing. Trade paperback original. Anthology of 22 stories from The Horror Show magazine. SIGNED by contributor Joe R. Lansdale. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SIMMONS, DAN. Carrion Comfort. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1989. First edition, first printing. One of 450 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dan Simmons and artist Kathleen McNeil Sherman. The author's second novel. Bram Stoker award for best novel. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $200.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SIMMONS, DAN. Children of the Night. Northridge: Lord John Press, 1992. First edition, first printing. One of 500 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dan Simmons. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $125.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SIMMONS, DAN. Fires of Eden. New York: Putnam, 1994. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Dan Simmons. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SIMMONS, DAN. Lovedeath. New York: Warner Books, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Dan Simmons. Collects 5 novellas. Very fine book in very fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SIMMONS, DAN. Lovedeath. New York: Warner Books, 1993. First edition, first printing. Collects 5 novellas. Fine book in fine dj. $9.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SIMMONS, DAN. Negative Spaces: Two Talks. Burton: Subterranean Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Dan Simmons. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SKAL, DAVID J. Hollywood Gothic: The Tangled Web of Dracula from Novel to Stage to Screen. New York: Norton, 1990. First edition. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SLADEK, JOHN. Bugs. London: Macmillan, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $15.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SMITH, CLARK ASHTON. The Maker of Gargoyles and Other Stories. Holicong: Wildside Press, 2004. First edition, first printing. Collects 7 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

SOMTOW, S.P. Vanitas: Escape from Vampire Junction. London: Victor Gollancz, 1995. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SPINRAD, NORMAN. The Void Captain's Tale. New York: Timescape/Simon and Schuster, 1983. First edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Norman Spinrad. Nebula nominee for best novel. Short closed tear at heel of spine panel. Fine book in fine dj. $38.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SPRINGER, NANCY. Stardark Songs. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1993. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by Nancy Springer and artist Teanna Byerts. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SPRINGER, NANCY. Stardark Songs. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STABLEFORD, BRIAN. The Empire of Fear. London: Simon & Schuster, 1988. First edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Brian Stableford. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STALLMAN, ROBERT. The Beast. London: Kinnell, 1990. First hardcover edition, first printing. Third novel in The Book of the Beast trilogy. SIGNED by dust jacket artist Don Maitz. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STALLMAN, ROBERT. The Captive. London: Kinnell, 1989. First hardcover edition, first printing. Second novel in The Book of the Beast trilogy. SIGNED by dust jacket artist Don Maitz. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STALLMAN, ROBERT. The Orphan. London: Kinnell, 1989. First hardcover edition, first printing. First novel in The Book of the Beast trilogy. SIGNED by dust jacket artist Don Maitz. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STEPHENSON, NEAL. Quicksilver: Volume I of the Baroque Cycle. New York: Morrow, 2003. First edition, first printing. One of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED by Neal Stephenson. Very fine book without dj in slipcase as issued. $225.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STERLING, BRUCE. Globalhead. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. First edition, first printing. Collects 13 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STERLING, BRUCE. Globalhead. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1992. First edition, first printing. Collects 13 stories. SIGNED by Bruce Sterling. Very fine book in very fine dj. $29.95 . . . ADD TO CART

STERNBACH, RICK. Star Trek The Next Generation: U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-D Blueprints. New York: Pocket Books, 1996. First edition, first printing. 16-page booklet and 13 Starship blueprints (each 22 inch by 34 inch). Fine set in clamshell box. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STEWART, MARY. The Last Enchantment. New York: Morrow, 1979. First edition, first printing. Short closed tear at bottom of front dj panel. Fine book in near fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

STINE, JEAN and ACKERMAN, FORREST J. I, Vampire: Interviews with the Undead. Stamford: Longmeadow Press, 1995. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Forrest J. Ackerman on a laid in sheet. Anthology of 12 original stories told from the point of view of vampires. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRAUB, PETER. Blue Rose. New York: Penguin Books, 1995. First separate edition, first printing. SIGNED by Peter Straub. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRAUB, PETER. The Hellfire Club. New York: Random House, 1996. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $7.50 . . . ADD TO CART

STRAUB, PETER. Koko. New York: Dutton, 1988. First edition, advance reading copy. SIGNED by Peter Straub. A couple of small stains on the foredge of the text block. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRAUB, PETER. Koko. New York: Dutton, 1988. First edition, first printing. Near fine book in fine dj. $8.50 . . . ADD TO CART

STRAUB, PETER. Shadow Land (Shadowland). New York: Coward McCann & Geoghegan, 1980. First edition, first printing. Light wear. Fine book in fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY. Billy. New York: Putnam, 1990. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY. Black Magic. New York: Morrow, 1982. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY and BARRY, JONATHAN [Whitley Strieber]. Cat Magic. New York: Tor, 1986. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Crease on front dj flap. Light spotting on top of text block. Near fine book in near fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY. The Forbidden Zone. New York: Dutton, 1993. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY. Majestic. New York: Putnam, 1989. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Fine book in fine dj. $26.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY. The Night Church. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1983. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Remainder stamp. Top corners bumped. Very good book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

STRIEBER, WHITLEY. Unholy Fire. New York: Dutton, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Whitley Strieber. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

SUMMERS, IAN. The Art of The Brothers Hildebrandt. New York: Ballantine Books, 1979. Book club edition. Front free endpaper missing. Very good book in near fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TAYLOR, LUCY. Painted in Blood. Seattle: Silver Salamander Press, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 300 numbered copies. SIGNED by Lucy Taylor. Very fine book in very fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TAYLOR, LUCY. Spree. Baltimore: Cemetery Dance, 1998. First edition, first printing. One of approximately 456 numbered copies (this is number 451). According to the publisher, they “accidentally numbered past the run on that book by 5 or 6 copies.” SIGNED by Lucy Taylor. Very fine book in very fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TENN, WILLIAM [Philip J. Klass]. Time in Advance. London: Victor Gollancz, 1963. First hardcover edition, first printing. Collects 4 stories. Chipped at the head and heel of the spine panel and corners. Very good book in very good dj. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TESSIER, THOMAS. Finishing Touches. New York: Atheneum, 1986. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TESSIER, THOMAS. Secret Strangers. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1992. First US edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TIDYMAN, ERNEST. Absolute Zero. New York: Dial Press, 1971. First edition, first printing. Light dj wear and faint crease on the front flap. Fine book in near fine dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TIERNEY, RICHARD L. The House of the Toad. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1993. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TOLKIEN, J.R.R. The Hobbit or There and Back Again. Forestville: Eclipse Books/New York: Ballantine Books, 1990. Graphic novel, first printing. Illustrated by David Wenzel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TOLKIEN, J.R.R. The Return of the King: Being the Third Part of The Lord of the Rings. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1993. Reissue. Chip at top of back dj panel. Very fine book in very good dj. $12.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TOLKIEN, J.R.R. The Silmarillion. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977. First US edition, first printing. First state with unbroken type on page 229 and Father Giles of Ham in titles list. Tiny chip on front dj panel and some browning. Fine book in very good dj. $95.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TOLKIEN, J.R.R. Smith of Wootton Major. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1978. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. Fine book in pictorial boards without dj as issued. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TOLKIEN, J.R.R. Smith of Wootton Major & Farmer Giles of Ham. Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, n.d. Book club edition. Fine book in near fine dj. $17.95 . . . ADD TO CART

TRYON, THOMAS. The Other. New York: Knopf, 1971. First edition, first printing. The author's first novel. Short closed tear on front dj panel. Previous owner’s signature on front free endpaper. Fine book in near fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TUCKER, WILSON. Ice & Iron. London: Victor Gollancz, 1975. First British edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Wilson Tucker. Fine book in fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

TYLER, J.E.A. The Tolkien Companion. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1976. First edition, first printing. Clipped price corner. Fine book in fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

VAN VOGT, A.E. Empire of the Atom. London: New English Library, 1975. First British hardcover edition, first printing. SIGNED inscription by Lydia and A.E. Van Vogt. Some browning to text block. Clipped price corner. Near fine book in fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

VANCE, JACK [John Holbrook Vance]. A Room To Die In. London: Kinnell, 1987. First hardcover edition. Written as by Ellery Queen. Very fine book in very fine dj. $30.00 . . . ADD TO CART

VANCE, JACK [John Holbrook Vance]. Araminta Station. New York: Tor, 1988. First US trade edition, first printing (preceded by the Underwood-Miller limited edition). First book of The Cadwal Chronicles. Fine book in fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

VANCE, JACK [John Holbrook Vance]. Maske: Thaery. New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1976. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Jack Vance. Fine book in very good dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

VIVIAN, E. CHARLES. Fields of Sleep. West Kingston: Donald M. Grant, 1980. Reissue, first edition thus, first printing. SIGNED by artist Thomas Canty. Very fine book in very fine dj. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WAGNER, KARL EDWARD and JONES, STEPHEN. Exorcisms and Ecstasies. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1997. First edition, first printing. One of 100 numbered copies. SIGNED by contributors Ramsey Campbell, Jenny Campbell, David A. Drake, C. Bruce Hunter, Brian Lumley, David J. Schow, Peter Straub, James R. Wagner, Frances Wellman, Scott F. Wyatt, J.K. Potter, and Stephen Jones. Karl Edward Wagner's signature laid in. A collection of Wagner's fiction, personal memoirs by close friends and colleagues, and a bibliography. B&W photos. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $350.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WALDROP, HOWARD. A Dozen Tough Jobs [and] Them Bones. Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1989. Two volumes. First edition and first hardcover edition respectively. Each volume one of 350 numbered copies. SIGNED by Howard Waldrop and artists Arnie Fenner and Terry Lee (Them Bones only). Very fine set in very fine djs and single slipcase. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WALDROP, HOWARD. Night of the Cooters. Kansas City: Ursus Imprints/Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990. First edition, first printing. One of 374 numbered copies. SIGNED by Howard Waldrop, introducer Chad Oliver, and 8 artists. Collects 9 stories and a research essay. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $65.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WALTER, ELIZABETH. In the Mist and Other Uncanny Encounters. Sauk City: Arkham House, 1979. First edition, first printing. 4053 copies printed. Collects 7 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WANDREI, DONALD and RAHMAN, PHILIP J. and WEILER, DENNIS E. Colossus: The Collected Science Fiction of Donald Wandrei. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1989. First edition, first printing. Collects 21 stories and a bibliography. First Fedogan & Bremer publication. Very fine book in very fine dj. $85.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WANDREI, DONALD and RAHMAN, PHILIP J. and WEILER, DENNIS E. Don’t Dream: The Collected Horror and Fantasy Fiction of Donald Wandrei. Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1997. First edition, first printing. Collects 26 stories and 14 poems/essays. B&W illustrations by Rodger Gerberding. Very fine book in very fine dj. $150.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. The Book of Ian Watson. Willimantic: Mark V. Ziesing, 1985. First edition, first printing. Collects 26 stories and essays. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. Converts. New York: St. Martin’s Press, 1984. First hardcover edition, first printing. Fine book in very good dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. The Flies of Memory. London: Victor Gollancz, 1990. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. God's World. New York: Carroll & Graf, 1990. First US edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. Oracle. London: Victor Gollancz, 1997. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. The Power. London: Headline, 1987. First edition, first printing. Browning to text block. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. Salvage Rites and Other Stories. London: Victor Gollancz, 1989. First edition, first printing. Collects 15 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN. Stalin's Teardrops and Other Stories. London: Victor Gollancz, 1991. First edition, first printing. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WATSON, IAN and BISHOP, MICHAEL. Under Heaven's Bridge. London: Victor Gollancz, 1980. First edition, first printing. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. SIGNED inscription by Michael Bishop. Fine book in fine dj. $135.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WEINBAUM, STANLEY G. The Black Flame. San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1995. Restored edition, first edition thus, first printing. One of 100 numbered, leatherbound copies. SIGNED by introducer Sam Moskowitz. Restores 18,000 words cut from the original publication. Very fine book in very fine dj. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WEINBAUM, STANLEY G. The Black Flame. San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1995. Restored edition, first edition thus, first printing. Restores 18,000 words cut from the original publication. Very fine book in very fine dj. $35.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WELLS, DAN. I Am Not A Serial Killer. New York: Tor, 2010. First edition, first printing. The author’s first novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. $34.99 . . . ADD TO CART

WEST, OWEN [Dean Koontz]. The Funhouse. New York: Jove Books, 1980. First trade edition (printing number 2), preceded by the advance copy (printing number 1). Mass market paperback original. Spine creases and minor slant. Bookstore stamp on first page. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $6.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WEST, OWEN [Dean Koontz]. The Funhouse. London: Sphere Books, 1981. First British edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Spine crease and slant. Good copy. $3.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WEST, OWEN [Dean Koontz]. The Mask. New York: Jove Books, 1981. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Light wear. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $16.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WEST, PAMELA. Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1987. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WETZEL, GEORGE T. and KIRK, TIM. The Gothic Horror and Other Weird Tales. Buffalo: Weirdbook Press/W. Paul Ganley, 1978. First edition, first printing. One of approximately 250 hardcover copies. B&W illustrations by Tim Kirk. Very fine book without dj as issued. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WHEDON, JOSS. Alien Resurrection Scriptbook. London: Titan Books, 1997. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. $18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WHITBOURN, JOHN. More Binscombe Tales: Sinister Sutangli Stories. Ashcroft: Ash-Tree Press, 1999. First edition, first printing. Collects 12 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj. $60.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WHITE, JAMES. The Galactic Gourmet. New York: Tor, 1996. First edition, uncorrected proof. A Sector General novel. Fine book in printed wrappers. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WIATER, STANLEY. Mysteries of the Word: A Dark Fable. Holyoke: Crossroads Press, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Stanley Wiater, artist Gahan Wilson, and author of the introduction Jack Ketchum. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WIATER, STANLEY. Night Visions 7. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1989. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 11 original stories by Richard Laymon, Chet Williamson, and Gary Brandner. SIGNED by contributor Richard Laymon. A couple of closed tears on the back panel. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WIGHTMAN, WAYNE. Ganglion and Other Stories. San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1995. First edition, first printing. Collects 10 stories. SIGNED by Wayne Wightman. Very fine book without dj as issued. $21.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMS, NIGEL. Black Magic. London: Hutchinson, 1988. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMS, WALTER JON. Angel Station. New York: Tor, 1989. First edition, first printing. SIGNED errata sheet laid in. SIGNED by Walter Jon Williams. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMS, WALTER JON. Aristoi. New York: Tor, 1992. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by Walter Jon Williams. Very fine book in very fine dj. $25.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMS, WALTER JON. Facets. New York: Tor, 1990. First edition, first printing. Collects 9 stories. SIGNED by Walter Jon Williams. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, CHET. Reign. Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest, 1990. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, CHET. Second Chance. Baltimore: CD Publications, 1994. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, CHET. Second Chance. Baltimore: CD Publications, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 400 numbered copies. SIGNED by Chet Williamson. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, JACK. The Humanoids. New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1954. Digest-format paperback. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 21. Edge wear and chips. Good copy. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, JACK. The Legion of Space. New York: Galaxy Publishing, 1951. Digest-format paperback. Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 2. Several loose pages and cover chipped. Good copy. $3.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, JACK. The Legion of Time. Reading: Fantasy Press, 1952. First edition, first printing. First issue binding. Small dampstain on rear flap fold (not affecting the book). A few tiny spots on foredge of text block. Very good book in very good dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, JACK. The Pandora Effect. New York: Ace Books, 1969. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Collects 7 stories. Very good book in pictorial wrappers. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, JACK. People Machines. New York: Ace Books, 1971. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback. Collects 9 stories. Near fine book in pictorial wrappers. $6.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, J.K. The New Devil’s Dictionary: Creepy Cliches and Sinister Synonyms. Buffalo: W. Paul Ganley, 1985. First edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, J.N. Masques: All-New Works of Horror and the Supernatural. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates, 1984. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 21 stories. SIGNED by contributor Joe R. Lansdale. Fine book in fine dj. $20.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIAMSON, J.N. Masques IV: All-New Works of Horror and the Supernatural. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates, 1991. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 26 stories. Fine book without dj as issued. $12.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILLIS, CONNIE. Remake. Shingletown: Mark V. Ziesing, 1994. First edition, first printing. One of 2000 numbered copies. SIGNED by Connie Willis. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $45.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, COLIN. Poltergeist: A Study in Destructive Haunting. New York: Putnam, 1982. First US edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. $24.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, COLIN. The Space Vampires. New York: Random House, 1976. First edition, first printing. Very good book in very good dj. $19.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, GAHAN. Cartoon [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, November 1977. New York: Mercury Press, 1977. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Cartoon SIGNED by Gahan Wilson. Very good copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, GAHAN. Cartoon [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, August 1978. New York: Mercury Press, 1978. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Cartoon SIGNED by Gahan Wilson. Very good copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, GAHAN. Cartoon [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, September 1979. New York: Mercury Press, 1979. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Cartoon SIGNED by Gahan Wilson. Very good copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, GAHAN. Cartoon [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, May 1980. New York: Mercury Press, 1980. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Cartoon SIGNED by Gahan Wilson. Very good copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, GAHAN. Cartoon [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, June 1980. New York: Mercury Press, 1980. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Cartoon SIGNED by Gahan Wilson. Very good copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WILSON, GAHAN. Cartoon [in] The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, December 1980. New York: Mercury Press, 1980. First edition, first printing. Digest-format. Cartoon SIGNED by Gahan Wilson. Very good copy. $9.50 . . . ADD TO CART

WINTER, DOUGLAS E. Prime Evil: New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror. New York: New American Library/NAL Books, 1988. First edition, first printing. Anthology of 13 original stories. SIGNED by editor Douglas E. Winter and contributors Charles L. Grant, David Morrell, and Dennis Etchison. Fine book in fine dj. $22.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WOLFE, AARON [Dean Koontz]. Invasion. New York: Laser Books, 1975. First edition, first printing. Mass market paperback original. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. $75.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WOLFE, GENE. Free Live Free. London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. First British edition, first printing. Very fine book in very fine dj. 18.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WOLFE, GENE. The Shadow of the Torturer. Norwalk: Easton Press, 1989. Collector’s edition. Full decorated leather binding. Introduction by Tom Shippey. Illustrations by Michael Mariano. World Fantasy award winner. Very fine book without dj as issued. $60.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WOLFE, GENE. The Urth of the New Sun. New York: Tor, 1987. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $14.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WOLLHEIM, DONALD A. Up There and Other Strange Directions. Cambridge: NESFA Press, 1988. First edition, first printing. One of 250 numbered copies. SIGNED by Donald A. Wollheim. Collects 16 stories. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

WRIGHT, AUSTIN TAPPAN. Islandia. Cutchogue: Buccaneer Books, n.d. Reissue. Library binding. Very fine book without dj as issued. $65.95 . . . ADD TO CART

WYATT, JOAN and YATES, JESSICA. A Middle-Earth Album. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1979. First edition, first printing. 2 short closed tears at top of back panel and wear at the head and heel of the spine panel. Fine book in very good dj. $34.95 . . . ADD TO CART

ZAK, JOHN B. Tales from the Edge. New York: Vantage Press, 1991. First edition, first printing. Fine book in fine dj. $15.00 . . . ADD TO CART

ZEBROWSKI, GEORGE. Macrolife. Norwalk: Easton Press, 1990. Collector’s edition. Full decorated leather binding. SIGNED by George Zebrowski. Introduction by Ian Watson. Illustrations by Rick Sternbach. Very fine book without dj as issued. $50.00 . . . ADD TO CART

Top of Page